The Children's Air Ambulance

General information

Office Address:

Blue Skies House Butlers Leap CV21 3RQ Rugby

Number: 05550370

Incorporation date: 2005-08-31

End of financial year: 31 December

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

2005 is the year of the start of The Children's Air Ambulance, the company that is situated at Blue Skies House, Butlers Leap in Rugby. That would make sixteen years The Children's Air Ambulance has been in the business, as it was registered on 2005-08-31. The company's registered no. is 05550370 and the company zip code is CV21 3RQ. The enterprise's classified under the NACE and SIC code 82990 which means Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified. The firm's most recent accounts cover the period up to December 31, 2020 and the most recent annual confirmation statement was filed on August 31, 2020.

The enterprise was registered as a charity on 21st October 2005. It is registered under charity number 1111780. The range of their area of benefit is national. They work in Throughout England And Wales, Scotland, Northern Ireland and Warwickshire. As for the charity's financial situation, their most successful period was in 2010 when their income was 608,910 pounds and they spent 424,514 pounds. The Children's Air Ambulance focuses on saving lives and the advancement of health and the advancement of health and saving of lives. It tries to help the youngest, children or young people. It tries to help these beneficiaries by providing specific services and providing various services. If you want to get to know something more about the enterprise's activities, dial them on the following number 08454130999 or browse their website.

John W. and Paul W. are registered as the company's directors and have been doing everything they can to help the company since 2012.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

John W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 January 2012

Latest update: 17 June 2021

Paul W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 April 2011

Latest update: 17 June 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 September 2022
Account last made up date 31 December 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 14 September 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 31 August 2020
Annual Accounts 13 September 2013
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 13 September 2013
Annual Accounts 10 September 2014
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 10 September 2014
Annual Accounts 10 June 2015
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 10 June 2015
Annual Accounts 21 April 2016
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 21 April 2016
Annual Accounts 22 March 2017
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 22 March 2017
Annual Accounts 20 March 2018
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 20 March 2018
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-12-31
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-12-31
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2020-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2020-12-31

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Document replacement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31 (AA)
filed on: 8th, June 2021
accounts
Free Download Download filing (2 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: The Children's Air Ambulance

Registered number: 1111780

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: National

Phone: 08454130999

Website: www.thechildrensairambulance.org.uk

Where operates
  • Throughout England And Wales
  • Scotland
  • Northern Ireland
  • Warwickshire
Other names
  • Tcaa

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Adances in healthcare
  • Improving healthcare conditions
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Young ones
  • Young ones
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies services
Registration history
Date Event
2005-10-21 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-12-31 £ 0 £ 0 Not required 2014-08-20
2012-12-31 £ 0 £ 0 Not required 2013-08-14
2011-12-31 £ 563,189 £ 488,659 2012-05-13 2012-08-24
2010-12-31 £ 608,910 £ 424,514 2011-07-27 2011-07-27
2009-12-31 £ 56,542 £ 52,232 2010-10-22 2010-10-22
2008-08-31 £ 371 £ 0 Not required 2010-02-26

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 82990 : Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
15
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies