General information

Office Address:

Blue Skies House Butlers Leap CV21 3RQ Rugby

Number: 07744414

Incorporation date: 2011-08-17

End of financial year: 31 December

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

07744414 is the registration number of Taa Service. The firm was registered as a Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption) on 17th August 2011. The firm has been in this business for ten years. This firm could be found at Blue Skies House Butlers Leap in Rugby. The headquarters' postal code assigned to this place is CV21 3RQ. The firm now known as Taa Service was known under the name The Air Ambulance Service up till 27th April 2012 when the business name got changed. The firm's classified under the NACE and SIC code 86900 and their NACE code stands for Other human health activities. The business most recent financial reports cover the period up to 2020/12/31 and the most current confirmation statement was submitted on 2020/08/17.

The enterprise became a charity on 2011-12-06. It operates under charity registration number 1144929. The range of their area of benefit is and it works in numerous cities across Throughout England And Wales. Taa Service concentrates its efforts on saving lives and the advancement of health and the advancement of health and saving of lives. It works to help other voluntary bodies or charities, the whole mankind, other charities or voluntary bodies. It helps these agents by the means of making donations to organisations, acting as an umbrella or a resource body and providing specific services. If you wish to learn anything else about the firm's activity, call them on the following number 08454130999 or see their website.

Within this particular business, all of director's assignments have been performed by Paul W., John W. and John F.. Out of these three managers, John F. has administered business for the longest period of time, having become a vital part of the Management Board on 2011.

  • Previous company's names
  • Taa Service 2012-04-27
  • The Air Ambulance Service 2011-08-17

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Paul W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 June 2012

Latest update: 29 April 2021

John W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 September 2011

Latest update: 29 April 2021

John F.

Role: Director

Appointed: 14 September 2011

Latest update: 29 April 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 September 2022
Account last made up date 31 December 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 31 August 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 17 August 2020
Annual Accounts 10 September 2014
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 10 September 2014
Annual Accounts 10 June 2015
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 10 June 2015
Annual Accounts 21 April 2016
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 21 April 2016
Annual Accounts 22 March 2017
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 22 March 2017
Annual Accounts 20 March 2018
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 20 March 2018
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-12-31
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-12-31
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2020-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2020-12-31

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Change of name Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers
Free Download
Confirmation statement with no updates 2020/08/17 (CS01)
filed on: 18th, August 2020
confirmation statement
Free Download Download filing (3 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Taa Service

Registered number: 1144929

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Phone: 08454130999

Website: www.theairambulanceservice.co.uk

Where operates
  • Throughout England And Wales
Other names
  • T.a.a.s
  • The Air Ambulance Service

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Healthcare resarch
  • Improving healthcare conditions
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Alternative charities, volunteers
  • Society
  • Alternative charities, volunteers
  • Society
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Issues grants to organizations
  • Provides oversight or resources
  • Supplies services
  • Grants money to organizations
  • Supplies services
  • Provides oversight or resources
Registration history
Date Event
2011-12-06 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-12-31 £ 0 £ 0 Not required 2014-11-25
2012-12-31 £ 0 £ 0 Not required 2013-11-22

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 86900 : Other human health activities
9
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies