Milton Keynes Play Association

General information

Office Address:

2 Burners Lane Kiln Farm MK11 3HB Milton Keynes

Number: 03051975

Incorporation date: 1995-05-01

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Milton Keynes Play Association is a business situated at MK11 3HB Milton Keynes at 2 Burners Lane. This business was established in 1995 and is established under the identification number 03051975. This business has been active on the UK market for twenty seven years now and its current status is active. This company's classified under the NACE and SIC code 93290 which means Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.. The firm's most recent accounts describe the period up to 31st March 2020 and the latest confirmation statement was submitted on 29th April 2021.

The company became a charity on June 16, 1995. It is registered under charity number 1047318. The geographic range of the enterprise's activity is borough of milton keynes. They operate in Milton Keynes and Buckinghamshire. As regards the charity's financial summary, their most prosperous period was in 2011 when they earned £661,447 and their spendings were £657,126. Milton Keynes Play Association engages in training and education and training and education. It tries to support the youngest, youth or children, other charities or voluntary organisations. It provides help to its agents by acting as a resource body or an umbrella company, providing advocacy and counselling services and granting money to organisations. If you wish to find out anything else about the company's activity, dial them on the following number 01908 263 033 or check their official website.

Taking into consideration the company's register, since January 2021 there have been six directors including: Lucinda M., Costas S. and Jonathan E..

Company staff

Lucinda M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 January 2021

Latest update: 9 November 2021

Costas S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 07 January 2021

Latest update: 9 November 2021

Jonathan E.

Role: Director

Appointed: 07 January 2021

Latest update: 9 November 2021

Kenneth W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 02 December 2020

Latest update: 9 November 2021

Marie J.

Role: Director

Appointed: 02 June 2020

Latest update: 9 November 2021

Jono P.

Role: Director

Appointed: 03 December 2019

Latest update: 9 November 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2021
Account last made up date 31 March 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 13 May 2022
Confirmation statement last made up date 29 April 2021

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts data made up to 2020-03-31 (AA)
filed on: 9th, February 2021
accounts
Free Download Download filing (18 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Milton Keynes Play Association

Registered number: 1047318

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Borough Of Milton Keynes

Phone: 01908 263 033

Website: www.mkpa.co.uk

Where operates
  • Milton Keynes
  • Buckinghamshire
Other names
  • Mkpa - Mk Play Association

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Young ones
  • Young ones
  • Those who help others - Charities and volunteers
  • Those who help others - Charities and volunteers
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Assists with resources or oversight
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
  • Issues grants to organizations
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Grants money to organizations
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with resources or oversight
Registration history
Date Event
1995-06-16 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 441,102 £ 467,502 2014-01-31 2014-01-31
2012-03-31 £ 543,473 £ 574,988 2013-01-30 2013-01-30
2011-03-31 £ 661,447 £ 657,126 2012-01-31 2012-01-31
2010-03-31 £ 578,344 £ 602,968 2010-12-20 2011-06-03
2009-03-31 £ 590,220 £ 541,795 2010-01-29 2010-01-29

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 93290 : Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
26
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies