Emmaus Transformation Trust Limited

General information

Name:

Emmaus Transformation Trust Ltd

Office Address:

The Lighthouse 8-10 High Street GU21 6BG Woking

Number: 03549934

Incorporation date: 1998-04-21

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Emmaus Transformation Trust Limited is officially located at Woking at The Lighthouse. You can find the company by its post code - GU21 6BG. Emmaus Transformation Trust's launching dates back to 1998. The firm is registered under the number 03549934 and their last known status is active. Its listed name transformation from Woking Vineyard Christian Fellowship to Emmaus Transformation Trust Limited came on May 3, 2018. This business's registered with SIC code 94910, that means Activities of religious organizations. 31st March 2019 is the last time when the accounts were reported.

The firm started working as a charity on 3rd June 1998. It is registered under charity number 1069902. The range of the company's area of benefit is woking and it operates in numerous cities in Surrey. Regarding the charity's financial report, their most successful period was in 2013 when they earned 199,805 pounds and they spent 230,811 pounds. Emmaus Transformation Trust Ltd concentrates its efforts on charitable purposes, charitable purposes, the sphere of religious activities. It tries to improve the situation of the elderly, other definied groups, youth or children. It provides help to its recipients by the means of providing human resources, providing various services and providing open spaces, buildings and facilities. If you wish to know anything else about the firm's activity, call them on this number 01483 834574 or check their website.

The following business owes its well established position on the market and unending growth to three directors, who are Ian N., Scot B. and Peter K., who have been in charge of the firm since May 2018. To provide support to the directors, this specific business has been utilizing the skillset of Peter K. as a secretary since 2019.

  • Previous company's names
  • Emmaus Transformation Trust Limited 2018-05-03
  • Woking Vineyard Christian Fellowship 1998-04-21

Company staff

Peter K.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 02 December 2019

Latest update: 9 January 2021

Ian N.

Role: Director

Appointed: 22 May 2018

Latest update: 9 January 2021

Scot B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 22 May 2018

Latest update: 9 January 2021

Peter K.

Role: Director

Appointed: 13 July 2010

Latest update: 9 January 2021

People with significant control

Executives who control this firm include: Ian N. has substantial control or influence over the company. Scot B. has substantial control or influence over the company. Peter K. has substantial control or influence over the company.

Ian N.
Notified on 2 December 2019
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence
Scot B.
Notified on 2 December 2019
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence
Peter K.
Notified on 2 December 2019
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence
Erik J.
Notified on 21 April 2016
Ceased on 22 May 2018
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence
Richard N.
Notified on 9 June 2016
Ceased on 22 May 2018
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence
Peter K.
Notified on 21 April 2016
Ceased on 22 May 2018
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 March 2021
Account last made up date 31 March 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 05 May 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 21 April 2020

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Persons with significant control Resolution
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts data made up to 31st March 2019 (AA)
filed on: 5th, January 2020
accounts
Free Download Download filing (19 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Woking Vineyard Christian Fellowship

Registered number: 1069902

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Woking

Phone: 01483 834574

Website: www.wokingvineyard.org

Where operates
  • Surrey
Other names
  • Woking Vineyard Church

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Chartity in general
  • Unspecified charity
  • Religious activities
  • Misc charitable purposes
  • Fighting poverty
  • Helping the world by fighting famine and providing aid
  • Additional charitable purposes
  • Fighting poverty
  • Religious activities
  • Fighting famine and providing overseas aid
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • Those who belong to a specified group
  • Young ones
  • Young ones
  • Alternative charities, volunteers
  • Members of a specific group
  • Eldery and old people
  • Everyone
  • Those who help others - Charities and volunteers
  • Humanity
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies human resources
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Supplies services
  • Misc charitable actions
  • Providing additional funding
  • Misc charitable actions
  • Supplies human resources
  • Providing additional funding
Registration history
Date Event
1998-06-03 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-04-30 £ 199,805 £ 230,811 2014-01-23 2014-02-27
2012-04-30 £ 172,694 £ 146,399 2013-02-27 2013-02-27
2011-04-30 £ 130,347 £ 125,504 2011-12-23 2011-12-23
2010-04-30 £ 112,544 £ 110,045 2010-11-18 2010-11-18
2009-04-30 £ 111,336 £ 98,668 2010-04-01 2010-04-01

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 94910 : Activities of religious organizations
22
Company Age

Closest Companies - by postcode