Where Next Association

General information

Office Address:

Where Next Association Wellesbourne Close B98 8ER Easemore Road

Number: 01816907

Incorporation date: 1984-05-16

End of financial year: 31 December

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Where Next Association is established as Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital), that is registered in Where Next Association, Wellesbourne Close, Easemore Road. The company's postal code is B98 8ER. The enterprise has been registered on May 16, 1984. The registration number is 01816907. This company's SIC and NACE codes are 88990, that means Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.. The latest filed accounts documents describe the period up to 2019/12/31 and the most recent annual confirmation statement was filed on 2019/12/31.

The firm was registered as a charity on Thu, 6th Mar 1986. It is registered under charity number 517248. The range of the enterprise's area of benefit is redditch and surrounding area.. They provide aid in Birmingham City, Worcestershire and Warwickshire. As for the charity's financial statement, their best time was in 2013 when they raised 977,499 pounds and their spendings were 757,224 pounds. Where Next Association focuses on training and education, education and training, recreation. It works to help people with disabilities, people with disabilities. It tries to help these beneficiaries by providing specific services and providing various services. In order to know more about the firm's activities, call them on the following number 01527 69955 or visit their official website.

From the data we have gathered, this particular business was built in May 1984 and has so far been led by thirty seven directors, and out this collection of individuals five (Philippa B., Roger R., Timothy T. and 2 other members of the Management Board who might be found within the Company Staff section of our website) are still a part of the company. To provide support to the directors, this specific business has been utilizing the skills of Mathew G. as a secretary since the appointment on March 27, 2018.

Company staff

Philippa B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 07 March 2019

Latest update: 19 August 2020

Mathew G.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 27 March 2018

Latest update: 19 August 2020

Roger R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 October 2014

Latest update: 19 August 2020

Timothy T.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 January 2011

Latest update: 19 August 2020

Joan E.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 November 2006

Latest update: 19 August 2020

Walter W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 07 October 1994

Latest update: 19 August 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 September 2021
Account last made up date 31 December 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 11 February 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 31 December 2019

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Accounts for a small company made up to Monday 31st December 2018 (AA)
filed on: 26th, September 2019
accounts
Free Download Download filing (34 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Where Next Association

Registered number: 517248

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Redditch And Surrounding Area.

Phone: 01527 69955

Website: www.wherenextassociation.co.uk

Where operates
  • Birmingham City
  • Worcestershire
  • Warwickshire
Other names
  • Shades Of Green
  • Where Next

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Recreation
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
  • Disability
  • Recreation
  • Disability
Who are they trying to help ?
  • People with disabilities
  • People with disabilities
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies services
Registration history
Date Event
1986-03-06 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2014-03-31 £ 711,631 £ 745,807 2014-07-31 2014-07-31
2013-03-31 £ 977,499 £ 757,224 2013-08-02 2013-08-02
2012-03-31 £ 748,798 £ 734,466 2012-08-10 2012-08-21
2011-03-31 £ 821,968 £ 749,407 2011-08-26 2011-09-27
2010-03-31 £ 638,836 £ 691,973 Not received
2009-03-31 £ 548,999 £ 511,392 2009-07-29 2009-07-29

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 88990 : Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • 47760 : Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
  • 85590 : Other education not elsewhere classified
36
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies