Washington Millennium Centre Trust Ltd

General information

Name:

Washington Millennium Centre Trust Limited

Office Address:

The Oval Concord NE37 2QD Washington

Number: 04187016

Incorporation date: 2001-03-26

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

2001 marks the establishment of Washington Millennium Centre Trust Ltd, a firm that is situated at The Oval, Concord, Washington. This means it's been 23 years Washington Millennium Centre Trust has been in the United Kingdom, as the company was established on Mon, 26th Mar 2001. The reg. no. is 04187016 and the company post code is NE37 2QD. The firm's principal business activity number is 94990 and their NACE code stands for Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.. 31st March 2022 is the last time the company accounts were reported.

The enterprise started working as a charity on 2003-02-21. It works under charity registration number 1096146. The geographic range of the enterprise's area of benefit is washington, sunderland, tyne & wear.. They operate in Sunderland. Regarding the charity's finances, their most prosperous time was in 2010 when they earned £297,615 and their spendings were £224,394. Washington Millennium Centre Trust Limited engages in the area of amateur sport, training and education and training and education. It works to improve the situation of the elderly people, youth or children, youth or children. It provides help to its recipients by acting as an umbrella company or a resource body, providing human resources and providing various services. If you would like to get to know more about the corporation's activities, call them on this number 01912193880 or check their official website.

At the moment, the directors registered by the following firm are as follow: Michael A. formally appointed one year ago, Callum M. formally appointed on Mon, 27th Feb 2023, Jill F. formally appointed in 2009 and 4 other members of the Management Board who might be found within the Company Staff section of this page. What is more, the managing director's tasks are supported by a secretary - David S., who joined this firm on Mon, 23rd Oct 2006.

Company staff

Michael A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 27 February 2023

Latest update: 25 April 2024

Callum M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 27 February 2023

Latest update: 25 April 2024

Jill F.

Role: Director

Appointed: 31 March 2009

Latest update: 25 April 2024

Lesley S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 31 March 2009

Latest update: 25 April 2024

David S.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 23 October 2006

Latest update: 25 April 2024

David S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 April 2005

Latest update: 25 April 2024

Peter W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 January 2005

Latest update: 25 April 2024

Barry S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 05 November 2003

Latest update: 25 April 2024

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2023
Account last made up date 31 March 2022
Confirmation statement next due date 09 April 2024
Confirmation statement last made up date 26 March 2023

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts record for the accounting period up to Friday 31st March 2023 (AA)
filed on: 19th, December 2023
accounts
Free Download Download filing

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Washington Millennium Centre Trust Ltd

Registered number: 1096146

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Washington, Sunderland, Tyne & Wear.

Phone: 01912193880

Website: washingtonmillenniumcentre.org.uk

Where operates
  • Sunderland
Other names
  • Washington Millenium Centre

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Amateur sport
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Unspecified charity
  • Economic stability/ fighting unemployment/ strenghtening communities
  • Unspecified charity
  • Non professional sport development
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
  • Improving healthcare conditions
  • Adances in healthcare
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • Young ones
  • Kids / Minors
  • Eldery and old people
  • Everyone
  • Society
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Assists with resources or oversight
  • Supplies human resources
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Provides oversight or resources
  • Provides additional personel
Registration history
Date Event
2003-02-21 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2014-03-31 £ 271,800 £ 239,087 2014-10-31 2014-10-31
2013-03-31 £ 255,202 £ 336,404 2013-10-23 2013-10-23
2012-03-31 £ 262,119 £ 239,311 2012-12-20 2012-12-20
2011-03-31 £ 278,216 £ 225,995 2011-12-19 2011-12-19
2010-03-31 £ 297,615 £ 224,394 2010-11-16 2010-11-16
2009-03-31 £ 257,878 £ 161,567 2009-12-18 2009-12-18

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 94990 : Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
23
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies