Voluntary Sector Centres

General information

Office Address:

226 Church Road Willesden NW10 9NR London

Number: 05105604

Incorporation date: 2004-04-19

End of financial year: 30 April

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

This company is registered in London under the ID 05105604. This firm was established in the year 2004. The headquarters of the company is located at 226 Church Road Willesden. The post code for this location is NW10 9NR. The firm's SIC code is 70229 and has the NACE code: Management consultancy activities other than financial management. April 30, 2020 is the last time the accounts were reported.

The firm was registered as a charity on 3rd August 2004. It works under charity registration number 1105259. The geographic range of the firm's activity is not defined. They provide aid in Throughout England And Wales. As concerns the charity's finances, their most prosperous time was in 2010 when they raised £1,028,024 and their spendings were £991,725. Voluntary Sector Centres concentrates on charitable purposes, charitable purposes. It tries to aid other charities or voluntary organisations, other charities or voluntary bodies. It tries to help its beneficiaries by providing various services, providing open spaces, buildings and facilities and providing various services. If you want to find out more about the corporation's activities, call them on the following number 08454 707 500 or go to their website.

At the moment, the directors chosen by the firm are: Keith T. arranged to perform management duties in 2009, Nicholas M. arranged to perform management duties 15 years ago and Steven M. arranged to perform management duties in 2006. Furthermore, the managing director's duties are backed by a secretary - Nicholas M., who was appointed by this specific firm fourteen years ago.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Keith T.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 April 2009

Latest update: 28 September 2021

Nicholas M.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 13 September 2007

Latest update: 28 September 2021

Nicholas M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 18 May 2006

Latest update: 28 September 2021

Steven M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 13 May 2006

Latest update: 28 September 2021

People with significant control

Executives who control this firm include: Nicholas M. has substantial control or influence over the company. Steven M. has substantial control or influence over the company. Keith T. has substantial control or influence over the company.

Nicholas M.
Notified on 19 April 2017
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence
Steven M.
Notified on 19 April 2017
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence
Keith T.
Notified on 19 April 2017
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 January 2022
Account last made up date 30 April 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 03 May 2022
Confirmation statement last made up date 19 April 2021
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 01 May 2017
End Date For Period Covered By Report 30 April 2018
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 01 May 2018
End Date For Period Covered By Report 30 April 2019
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 01 May 2019
End Date For Period Covered By Report 30 April 2020

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Mortgage Officers Persons with significant control Resolution
Free Download
On 2020-11-06 director's details were changed (CH01)
filed on: 19th, May 2021
officers
Free Download Download filing (2 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Voluntary Sector Centres

Registered number: 1105259

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Not Defined

Phone: 08454 707 500

Website: www.vscuk.org

Where operates
  • Throughout England And Wales
Other names
  • Kensington Charity Centre

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Chartity in general
  • Unspecified charity
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Alternative charities, volunteers
  • Those who help others - Charities and volunteers
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
Registration history
Date Event
2004-08-03 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-04-30 £ 197,363 £ 218,497 2014-02-26 2014-02-28
2012-04-30 £ 745,696 £ 783,616 2013-02-27 2013-02-11
2011-04-30 £ 692,497 £ 728,171 2012-01-10 2012-02-02
2010-04-30 £ 1,028,024 £ 991,725 2011-03-14 2011-03-18
2009-04-30 £ 775,697 £ 743,256 2010-03-01 2010-03-01

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 70229 : Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 68320 : Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
17
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies