General information

Office Address:

2nd Floor 27 Bowling Green Street LE1 6AS Leicester

Number: 03958484

Incorporation date: 2000-03-23

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

This particular company is registered in Leicester with reg. no. 03958484. This firm was started in 2000. The main office of this firm is located at 2nd Floor 27 Bowling Green Street. The post code for this address is LE1 6AS. Created as Trade - Mens Sexual Health Project, the firm used the business name up till 2010, at which moment it got changed to Trade Sexual Health. The enterprise's principal business activity number is 86900 - Other human health activities. Trade Sexual Health reported its account information for the period that ended on Tuesday 31st March 2020. The firm's most recent annual confirmation statement was submitted on Monday 3rd February 2020.

The company became a charity on 2000/07/13. Its charity registration number is 1081552. The geographic range of the firm's area of benefit is leicester city, leicestershire and rutland and it operates in many towns and cities across Leicester City, Leicestershire, Rutland. When it comes to the charity's financial statement, their most prosperous period was in 2012 when they earned 202,574 pounds and they spent 173,270 pounds. Trade Sexual Health concentrates on education and training, training and education and the advancement of health and saving of lives. It works to improve the situation of other definied groups, other charities or voluntary bodies, other definied groups. It provides help to the above agents by the means of providing various services, providing buildings, facilities or open spaces and providing advocacy and counselling services. If you wish to find out anything else about the enterprise's activities, call them on the following number 0116 254 1747 or see their official website.

Due to this specific firm's growing number of employees, it was necessary to formally appoint other executives, among others: Scott F., Julie H., Kenneth C. who have been supporting each other since May 2018 to promote the success of the following company. Moreover, the managing director's responsibilities are often assisted with by a secretary - Paul T., who was chosen by the company in October 2012.

  • Previous company's names
  • Trade Sexual Health 2010-10-13
  • Trade - Mens Sexual Health Project 2000-03-23

Company staff

Scott F.

Role: Director

Appointed: 03 May 2018

Latest update: 17 January 2021

Julie H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 08 December 2016

Latest update: 17 January 2021

Kenneth C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 08 December 2016

Latest update: 17 January 2021

Michael E.

Role: Director

Appointed: 08 December 2016

Latest update: 17 January 2021

Nigel B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 13 August 2014

Latest update: 17 January 2021

Paul T.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 30 October 2012

Latest update: 17 January 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2021
Account last made up date 31 March 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 17 March 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 03 February 2020

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Change of name Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts record for the accounting period up to 2019/03/31 (AA)
filed on: 19th, December 2019
accounts
Free Download Download filing (23 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Trade Sexual Health

Registered number: 1081552

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Leicester City, Leicestershire And Rutland

Phone: 0116 254 1747

Website: www.tradesexualhealth.com

Where operates
  • Leicester City
  • Leicestershire
  • Rutland
Other names
  • Trade-Mens Sexual Health Project

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Improving healthcare conditions
  • Adances in healthcare
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Members of a specific group
  • Those who help others - Charities and volunteers
  • Members of a specific group
  • Those who help others - Charities and volunteers
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Provides crucial information
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
Registration history
Date Event
2000-07-13 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2014-03-31 £ 167,451 £ 175,172 2014-11-10 2014-11-10
2013-03-31 £ 186,313 £ 176,259 2013-11-28 2013-11-11
2012-03-31 £ 202,574 £ 173,270 2012-11-06 2012-11-06
2011-03-31 £ 183,818 £ 156,168 2011-12-07 2011-12-07
2010-03-31 £ 131,884 £ 119,272 2010-12-15 2010-12-15
2009-03-31 £ 117,313 £ 118,145 2010-01-21 2010-01-21

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 86900 : Other human health activities
20
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies