Through The Roof Charitable Trust

General information

Office Address:

Alpha House Alpha Place Garth Road SM4 4TQ Morden

Number: 04201510

Incorporation date: 2001-04-18

End of financial year: 30 September

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

This Through The Roof Charitable Trust business has been offering its services for 23 years, as it's been founded in 2001. Started with registration number 04201510, Through The Roof Charitable Trust was set up as a Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption) located in Alpha House Alpha Place, Morden SM4 4TQ. This business's registered with SIC code 88100 which means Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled. Its latest accounts cover the period up to 2022/09/30 and the latest annual confirmation statement was filed on 2023/04/18.

The company became a charity on 31st July 2001. It operates under charity registration number 1087788. The geographic range of their activity is united kingdon and elsewhere. They work in Ghana, Kenya, Moldova, Uganda, Throughout England. As regards the charity's financial statement, their best period was in 2012 when their income was 286,843 pounds and their spendings were 277,084 pounds. Through The Roof Charitable Trust concentrates on the issue of disability, religious activities, the issue of disability. It tries to support people with disabilities, people with disabilities. It tries to help its agents by acting as an umbrella company or a resource body, counselling and providing advocacy and providing advocacy, advice or information. If you wish to learn more about the firm's undertakings, call them on this number 01372 749955 or see their official website.

As the information gathered suggests, the company was established in April 2001 and has been overseen by seventeen directors, and out this collection of individuals five (Robert D., Trevor H., Carol A. and 2 other directors who might be found below) are still in the management. In order to find professional help with legal documentation, this specific company has been utilizing the expertise of Janet N. as a secretary since the appointment on 2021-12-08.

Company staff

Janet N.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 08 December 2021

Latest update: 7 May 2024

Robert D.

Role: Director

Appointed: 03 April 2019

Latest update: 7 May 2024

Trevor H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 12 September 2012

Latest update: 7 May 2024

Carol A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 June 2012

Latest update: 7 May 2024

Clyde B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 16 November 2011

Latest update: 7 May 2024

Fiona M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 24 November 2010

Latest update: 7 May 2024

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 June 2024
Account last made up date 30 September 2022
Confirmation statement next due date 02 May 2024
Confirmation statement last made up date 18 April 2023

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts data made up to 2023-09-30 (AA)
filed on: 13th, May 2024
accounts
Free Download Download filing (19 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Through The Roof Charitable Trust

Registered number: 1087788

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: United Kingdon And Elsewhere

Phone: 01372 749955

Website: www.throughtheroof.org

Where operates
  • Ghana
  • Kenya
  • Moldova
  • Uganda
  • Throughout England
Other names
  • Churches For All
  • Through The Roof
  • Wheels For The World

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Disability
  • Religious activities
  • Disability
  • Helping the world by fighting famine and providing aid
  • Social, religious and/or racial injustice
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Social, religious and/or racial injustice
  • Religious activities
  • Fighting famine and providing overseas aid
Who are they trying to help ?
  • People with disabilities
  • People with disabilities
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides oversight or resources
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
  • Supplies human resources
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Supplies services
  • Provides oversight or resources
  • Supplies human resources
Registration history
Date Event
2001-07-31 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-09-30 £ 244,796 £ 283,537 2013-12-23 2013-12-23
2012-09-30 £ 286,843 £ 277,084 2013-06-21 2013-06-21
2011-09-30 £ 283,844 £ 255,057 2012-04-16 2012-04-16
2010-09-30 £ 272,480 £ 269,346 2011-06-15 2011-06-15
2009-09-30 £ 257,732 £ 276,574 2010-06-22 2010-06-22

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 88100 : Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
  • 94910 : Activities of religious organizations
  • 58110 : Book publishing
  • 85590 : Other education not elsewhere classified
23
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies