Thekenilworthcentre

General information

Office Address:

Thekenilworthcentre Abbey End Car Park Abbey End CV8 1QJ Kenilworth

Number: 07798716

Incorporation date: 2011-10-05

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Thekenilworthcentre is a business with it's headquarters at CV8 1QJ Kenilworth at Thekenilworthcentre Abbey End Car Park. This company has been registered in year 2011 and is established as reg. no. 07798716. This company has been present on the English market for thirteen years now and the last known state is active. The company's Standard Industrial Classification Code is 93290 meaning Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.. Thekenilworthcentre reported its latest accounts for the period that ended on 2023-03-31. The company's latest confirmation statement was released on 2023-10-05.

On Tuesday 8th May 2018, the company was seeking a Caretaker / Cleaner to fill a part time post in Kenilworth, Midlands. They offered a part time job with wage £8.75 per hour. While sending your application include reference code T3ATORWPSF.

The company was registered as a charity on Thursday 3rd November 2011. Its charity registration number is 1144518. The geographic range of the firm's activity is . They work in Warwickshire and Solihull. As for the charity's financial summary, their best year was 2013 when their income was £228,038 and their expenditures were £134,864. Thekenilworthcentre concentrates on the area of amateur sport, training and education and education and training. It works to aid the elderly people, young people or children, children or young people. It helps its beneficiaries by providing specific services, providing buildings, facilities or open spaces and providing advocacy and counselling services. If you want to get to know anything else about the firm's undertakings, call them on this number 01926 852703 or browse their official website.

As found in the firm's executives data, for one year there have been six directors including: Sim C., Graham L. and Michael A..

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Sim C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 05 September 2023

Latest update: 21 May 2024

Graham L.

Role: Director

Appointed: 22 September 2021

Latest update: 21 May 2024

Michael A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 22 September 2021

Latest update: 21 May 2024

Rachael G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 05 June 2018

Latest update: 21 May 2024

James P.

Role: Director

Appointed: 24 October 2016

Latest update: 21 May 2024

Amanda B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 05 October 2011

Latest update: 21 May 2024

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2024
Account last made up date 31 March 2023
Confirmation statement next due date 19 October 2024
Confirmation statement last made up date 05 October 2023
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-04-01
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-03-31
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-03-31
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2020-03-31
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2020-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2021-03-31
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2021-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2022-03-31
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2022-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2023-03-31
Annual Accounts
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-03-31
Annual Accounts 3 October 2017
Date Approval Accounts 3 October 2017

Jobs and Vacancies

Caretaker / Cleaner in Kenilworth, posted on Tuesday 8th May 2018
Region / City Midlands, Kenilworth
Industry Non-profit organisations
Salary £8.75 per hour
Job type part time (less than 30 hours)
Job reference code T3ATORWPSF
 

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers
Free Download
Accounts for a micro company for the period ending on Friday 31st March 2023 (AA)
filed on: 24th, October 2023
accounts
Free Download Download filing (3 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Thekenilworthcentre

Registered number: 1144518

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Phone: 01926 852703

Website: theKenilworthCentre.com

Where operates
  • Warwickshire
  • Solihull
Other names
  • The Kenilworth Centre

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Non professional sport development
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Recreation
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
  • Non professional sport development
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
  • Recreation
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • Kids / Minors
  • Young ones
  • Charities and volunteers
  • Eldery and old people
  • Society
  • Charities and volunteers
  • Humanity
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
Registration history
Date Event
2011-11-03 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 228,038 £ 134,864 2014-01-30 2014-01-30

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 93290 : Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
12
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies