The Wildlife Aid Foundation

General information

Office Address:

Randalls Farmhouse Randalls Road KT22 0AL Leatherhead

Number: 07026228

Incorporation date: 2009-09-22

End of financial year: 31 December

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

The Wildlife Aid Foundation could be contacted at Randalls Farmhouse, Randalls Road in Leatherhead. Its area code is KT22 0AL. The Wildlife Aid Foundation has been present on the British market for the last 15 years. Its Companies House Registration Number is 07026228. Its present name is The Wildlife Aid Foundation. This company's former clients may remember this company as Wildlife Aid, which was in use until 2011-01-28. This company's SIC code is 96090: Other service activities not elsewhere classified. The company's most recent accounts describe the period up to 2022-12-31 and the most recent annual confirmation statement was filed on 2023-09-22.

The company became a charity on 1987/09/09. It operates under charity registration number 297610. The geographic range of the enterprise's activity is not defined. They operate in Surrey. As regards the charity's financial statement, their most prosperous period was in 2011 when they earned £1,009,260 and their expenditures were £483,851. The Wildlife Aid Foundation concentrates on training and education, protecting the environment / the conservation of heritage sites and education and training. It works to support other definied groups, other definied groups. It tries to help its agents by conducting research or supporting it financially, doing research or supporting it financially and providing human resources. If you want to learn more about the charity's activity, call them on this number 01372 377332 or go to their official website.

From the data we have gathered, this particular business was built in 2009 and has been presided over by ten directors, and out this collection of individuals six (Helen D., James W., Nicholas H. and 3 remaining, listed below) are still functioning.

  • Previous company's names
  • The Wildlife Aid Foundation 2011-01-28
  • Wildlife Aid 2009-09-22

Company staff

Helen D.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 August 2023

Latest update: 9 December 2023

James W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 August 2023

Latest update: 9 December 2023

Nicholas H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 March 2018

Latest update: 9 December 2023

Mandip S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 March 2018

Latest update: 9 December 2023

Simon C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 22 September 2009

Latest update: 9 December 2023

Mark C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 22 September 2009

Latest update: 9 December 2023

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 September 2024
Account last made up date 31 December 2022
Confirmation statement next due date 06 October 2024
Confirmation statement last made up date 22 September 2023

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Annual return Change of name Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Accounts for a small company made up to Saturday 31st December 2022 (AA)
filed on: 10th, October 2023
accounts
Free Download Download filing (31 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Wildlife Aid

Registered number: 297610

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Not Defined

Phone: 01372 377332

Website: www.wildlifeaid.com

Where operates
  • Surrey
Other names
  • Leatherhead Wildlife Centre
  • Randall's Wildlife Rehabilitation Centre
  • Wildlife Aid International
  • Wildlife Centre Leatherhead

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Ecology/ maintenance/ culture
  • Training and education
  • Animals
  • Ecology/ maintenance/ culture
  • Animals
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Members of a specific group
  • Members of a specific group
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Provides additional personel
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Supplies human resources
Registration history
Date Event
1987-09-09 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 156,953 £ 165,841 2013-10-01 2013-12-18
2012-03-31 £ 231,014 £ 222,126 2012-10-31 2012-10-31
2011-03-31 £ 1,009,260 £ 483,851 2012-01-31 2012-01-31
2009-12-31 £ 895,912 £ 322,508 2010-10-29 2010-10-31
2008-12-31 £ 742,649 £ 369,758 2009-10-30 2009-11-16

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 96090 : Other service activities not elsewhere classified
14
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies