General information

Office Address:

Third Age Project Cumberland Market Regents Park Estate NW1 3RH London

Number: 04715685

Incorporation date: 2003-03-28

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

The Third Age Project has been in the United Kingdom for 21 years. Started with registration number 04715685 in the year 2003, the company is located at Third Age Project Cumberland Market, London NW1 3RH. This firm's Standard Industrial Classification Code is 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled. March 31, 2022 is the last time company accounts were reported.

The company was registered as a charity on 2005-03-09. It works under charity registration number 1108521. The geographic range of the company's activity is west euston area (as defined by the government office for london) and it works in many locations around Camden. As for the charity's financial situation, their most prosperous time was in 2014 when their income was 114,265 pounds and their spendings were 106,239 pounds. The Third Age Project engages in the area of amateur sport, training and education and training and education. It strives to aid the elderly people, the elderly people. It tries to help these beneficiaries by the means of providing specific services, providing open spaces, buildings and facilities and counselling and providing advocacy. If you wish to get to know anything else about the company's undertakings, call them on the following number 0207 383 4382 or visit their official website.

There's a team of eleven directors controlling this company at the current moment, specifically Eleni M., Sujatha S., Peter B. and 8 others listed below who have been carrying out the directors duties since 2023. Additionally, the managing director's responsibilities are aided with by a secretary - Ross H., who was officially appointed by the following company in 2010.

Company staff

Eleni M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 November 2023

Latest update: 1 May 2024

Sujatha S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 08 March 2022

Latest update: 1 May 2024

Peter B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 13 July 2021

Latest update: 1 May 2024

Helen M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 14 December 2020

Latest update: 1 May 2024

Oluwafela A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 14 December 2020

Latest update: 1 May 2024

Vaibhav N.

Role: Director

Appointed: 12 August 2018

Latest update: 1 May 2024

Andrea G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 31 March 2018

Latest update: 1 May 2024

Celina H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 13 February 2017

Latest update: 1 May 2024

Ross H.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 09 November 2010

Latest update: 1 May 2024

Mark R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 11 November 2008

Latest update: 1 May 2024

Heather J.

Role: Director

Appointed: 31 August 2003

Latest update: 1 May 2024

Ross H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 March 2003

Latest update: 1 May 2024

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2023
Account last made up date 31 March 2022
Confirmation statement next due date 18 December 2023
Confirmation statement last made up date 04 December 2022

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers
Free Download
Total exemption full company accounts data drawn up to Fri, 31st Mar 2023 (AA)
filed on: 22nd, November 2023
accounts
Free Download Download filing (37 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: The Third Age Project

Registered number: 1108521

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: West Euston Area (As Defined By The Government Office For London)

Phone: 0207 383 4382

Website: www.thirdageproject.org.uk

Where operates
  • Camden
Other names
  • The Third Age Project Munster Square

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Amateur sport
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Non professional sport development
  • Fighting poverty
  • Eradication of poverty
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • Eldery and old people
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
Registration history
Date Event
2005-03-09 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2014-03-31 £ 114,265 £ 106,239 2014-10-23 2014-10-23
2013-03-31 £ 110,306 £ 107,709 2013-09-26 2013-12-20
2012-03-31 £ 99,594 £ 100,987 2012-11-17 2012-12-28
2011-03-31 £ 95,983 £ 91,546 2011-11-14 2011-12-09
2010-03-31 £ 102,766 £ 100,066 2010-11-15 2010-11-15
2009-03-31 £ 101,555 £ 117,405 2009-10-30 2009-10-30

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 88100 : Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
21
Company Age

Closest Companies - by postcode