The Methodist Homestead

General information

Office Address:

14 Methodist Homestead Homestead Way NN2 6JH Northampton

Number: 08295082

Incorporation date: 2012-11-15

End of financial year: 31 December

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

This enterprise operates as The Methodist Homestead. This firm was established eight years ago and was registered under 08295082 as the registration number. This headquarters of the company is registered in Northampton. You may visit it at 14 Methodist Homestead, Homestead Way. The company now known as The Methodist Homestead was known under the name The Northampton Homestead until 2012-11-27 then the business name got changed. The enterprise's SIC code is 55900 - Other accommodation. The Methodist Homestead filed its latest accounts for the period up to Monday 31st December 2018. Its most recent annual confirmation statement was released on Friday 27th September 2019.

The firm was registered as a charity on Monday 3rd December 2012. It is registered under charity number 1150018. The range of the enterprise's activity is northanptonshire. They operate in Northamptonshire. As for the charity's financial summary, their best period was in 2013 when they earned £167,171 and their expenditures were £66,097. The Methodist Homestead concentrates its efforts on problems related to housing and accommodation and problems related to accommodation and housing. It works to support the elderly, the elderly people. It provides help to the above beneficiaries by diverse charitable activities and manifold charitable activities. If you wish to know anything else about the corporation's activity, dial them on the following number 07704 371890 or visit their official website.

As mentioned in this particular enterprise's executives list, since November 2018 there have been ten directors including: Elizabeth M., Andrew R. and Howard R.. In order to provide support to the directors, this particular firm has been utilizing the expertise of Alistair C. as a secretary since 2012.

  • Previous company's names
  • The Methodist Homestead 2012-11-27
  • The Northampton Homestead 2012-11-15

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Elizabeth M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 13 November 2018

Latest update: 16 May 2020

Andrew R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 21 February 2017

Latest update: 16 May 2020

Howard R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 05 February 2013

Latest update: 16 May 2020

Arabelle D.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 November 2012

Latest update: 16 May 2020

Carole C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 November 2012

Latest update: 16 May 2020

Katherine B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 November 2012

Latest update: 16 May 2020

Michael P.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 November 2012

Latest update: 16 May 2020

Roy H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 November 2012

Latest update: 16 May 2020

Stephen E.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 November 2012

Latest update: 16 May 2020

Susan D.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 November 2012

Latest update: 16 May 2020

Alistair C.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 15 November 2012

Latest update: 16 May 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 December 2020
Account last made up date 31 December 2018
Confirmation statement next due date 11 October 2020
Confirmation statement last made up date 27 September 2019
Annual Accounts 13 May 2015
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 13 May 2015
Annual Accounts 26 April 2016
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 26 April 2016
Annual Accounts 25 April 2017
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 25 April 2017
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-12-31
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-01-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-12-31

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Change of name Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers
Free Download
Accounts for a micro company for the period ending on Monday 31st December 2018 (AA)
filed on: 30th, September 2019
accounts
Free Download Download filing (2 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: The Methodist Homestead

Registered number: 1150018

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Northanptonshire

Phone: 07704 371890

Website: www.homesteadcottages.org.uk

Where operates
  • Northamptonshire
Other names
  • Homestead Cottages

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Accommodation and Housing
  • Accommodation and Housing
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • Eldery and old people
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Further charitable activities
  • Further charitable activities
Registration history
Date Event
2012-12-03 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-12-31 £ 167,171 £ 66,097 2014-09-18 2014-09-16

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 55900 : Other accommodation
7
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies