Ict (building Blocks) Ltd

General information

Name:

Ict (building Blocks) Limited

Office Address:

Innovation Forum Frederick Road M6 6FP Salford

Number: 05416266

Incorporation date: 2005-04-06

End of financial year: 30 June

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Description

Data updated on:

This business known as Ict (building Blocks) was started on Wednesday 6th April 2005 as a Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital). This firm's head office may be contacted at Salford on Innovation Forum, Frederick Road. Should you have to reach this company by mail, the zip code is M6 6FP. The company reg. no. for Ict (building Blocks) Ltd is 05416266. The firm known today as Ict (building Blocks) Ltd was known as The Lower Kersal Centre up till Tuesday 17th April 2018 then the name was changed. This firm's SIC and NACE codes are 63990 which stands for Other information service activities n.e.c.. Ict (building Blocks) Limited filed its account information for the financial year up to Sat, 31st Mar 2018. The firm's latest annual confirmation statement was filed on Tue, 12th May 2020.

The enterprise was registered as a charity on 2013-05-24. It works under charity registration number 1152180. The range of the enterprise's activity is . They operate in Salford City. Ict (building Blocks) Limited concentrates its efforts on the problems of economic and community development and unemployment and the problems of economic and community development and unemployment. It tries to aid children or young people, youth or children, all the people. It helps its beneficiaries by providing various services, providing open spaces, buildings and facilities and providing specific services. If you want to get to know anything else about the enterprise's activities, call them on the following number 01619212639 or go to their official website.

Bernadette E. is the following company's solitary managing director, who was assigned this position in 2011. Since January 2016 Andrea W., had performed assigned duties for this limited company till the resignation in January 2020. Additionally a different director, specifically Ann-Marie P. gave up the position in 2020.

  • Previous company's names
  • Ict (building Blocks) Ltd 2018-04-17
  • The Lower Kersal Centre Limited 2005-04-06

Company staff

Bernadette E.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 April 2011

Latest update: 27 November 2020

People with significant control

Bernadette E. is the individual who controls this firm, has substantial control or influence over the company.

Bernadette E.
Notified on 1 September 2016
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2019
Account last made up date 31 March 2018
Confirmation statement next due date 26 May 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 12 May 2020

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Dissolution Gazette Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Director appointment termination date: 2020-01-27 (TM01)
filed on: 29th, January 2020
officers
Free Download Download filing (1 page)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: The Lower Kersal Centre Ltd

Registered number: 1152180

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Phone: 01619212639

Website: www.www.lowerkersalcentre.co.uk

Where operates
  • Salford City
Other names
  • Lkc

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
  • Economic stability/ fighting unemployment/ strenghtening communities
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Kids / Minors
  • Kids / Minors
  • Society
  • Everyone
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
Registration history
Date Event
2013-05-24 Registered

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 63990 : Other information service activities n.e.c.
  • 85590 : Other education not elsewhere classified
15
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies