General information

Office Address:

Avian Way Salhouse Road NR7 9AJ Norwich

Number: 01853194

Incorporation date: 1984-10-05

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Registered as 01853194 thirty six years ago, The Fitzmaurice Trust is categorised as a Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital). The business present registration address is Avian Way, Salhouse Road Norwich. The Fitzmaurice Trust was known twenty years from now under the name of Fitzmaurice Charitable Trust(the). The company's principal business activity number is 88990 and has the NACE code: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.. The Fitzmaurice Trust reported its latest accounts for the financial period up to 2019-03-31. The business latest confirmation statement was released on 2019-12-31.

The enterprise started working as a charity on Mon, 26th Nov 1984. It is registered under charity number 326729. The geographic range of the enterprise's activity is united kingdom or any other part of the world. They provide aid in Suffolk and Norfolk. Regarding the charity's financial summary, their most prosperous period was in 2011 when they raised 65,660 pounds and their expenditures were 52,491 pounds. The Fitzmaurice Trust concentrates on charitable purposes, charitable purposes. It works to support other charities or voluntary organisations, other charities or voluntary bodies. It provides help to the above recipients by making grants to organisations, granting money to individuals and making donations to individuals. If you wish to find out anything else about the firm's activities, dial them on this number 01603 301444 or visit their official website.

As mentioned in the following company's register, for twenty nine years there have been two directors: Dominic F. and Timothy F..

  • Previous company's names
  • The Fitzmaurice Trust 2000-10-09
  • Fitzmaurice Charitable Trust(the) 1984-10-05

Company staff

Dominic F.

Role: Director

Appointed: 31 December 1991

Latest update: 2 May 2020

Timothy F.

Role: Director

Appointed: 31 December 1991

Latest update: 2 May 2020

People with significant control

Dominic F.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Ceased on 6 April 2016
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence
Kevin F.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Ceased on 6 April 2016
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence
Timothy F.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Ceased on 6 April 2016
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2020
Account last made up date 31 March 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 14 January 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 31 December 2019

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Annual return Change of name Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Persons with significant control Resolution
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts record for the accounting period up to Sunday 31st March 2019 (AA)
filed on: 31st, December 2019
accounts
Free Download Download filing (12 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: The Fitzmaurice Trust

Registered number: 326729

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: United Kingdom Or Any Other Part Of The World

Phone: 01603 301444

Where operates
  • Suffolk
  • Norfolk
Other names
  • The Fitzmaurice Charitable Trust
  • The Fitzmaurice Trust

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • All things Charity related
  • Unspecified charity
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Alternative charities, volunteers
  • Those who help others - Charities and volunteers
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Grants money to organizations
  • Grants money to individuals
  • Grants money to individuals
  • Grants money to organizations
Registration history
Date Event
1984-11-26 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 65,000 £ 68,674 2013-12-16 2013-12-16
2012-03-31 £ 65,528 £ 61,115 2013-01-15 2013-01-15
2011-03-31 £ 65,660 £ 52,491 2012-01-13 2012-01-13
2010-03-31 £ 63,529 £ 41,563 2011-01-27 2011-01-27
2009-03-31 £ 53,152 £ 0 2010-01-15 2010-01-15

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 88990 : Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
35
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies