The Caxton Youth Organisation

General information

Office Address:

Basement Clubrooms Tintern House Abbots Manor Estate SW1V 4JF London

Number: 04308289

Incorporation date: 2001-10-22

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

The Caxton Youth Organisation with the registration number 04308289 has been operating on the market for 20 years. This particular Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption) can be contacted at Basement Clubrooms Tintern, House Abbots Manor Estate, London and its zip code is SW1V 4JF. This business's registered with SIC code 87300 which stands for Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled. March 31, 2020 is the last time when the accounts were reported.

The company started working as a charity on Tuesday 12th February 2002. It operates under charity registration number 1090549. The geographic range of their activity is westminster and it provides aid in numerous places in City Of Westminster. In terms of the charity's financial statement, their best period was in 2011 when they raised £205,700 and they spent £180,921. The Caxton Youth Organisation concentrates on training and education, training and education, recreation. It strives to aid young people or children, people with disabilities, people with disabilities. It provides aid to these recipients by the means of providing human resources, providing human resources and providing various services. In order to get to know something more about the charity's undertakings, call them on the following number 02078341883 or check their official website.

Because of the following firm's growing number of employees, it was imperative to formally appoint extra company leaders, among others: Hend R., Delphina J., Bethany K. who have been assisting each other since 13th October 2020 to fulfil their statutory duties for the following company. To help the directors in their tasks, the abovementioned company has been utilizing the expertise of Ann C. as a secretary for the last 20 years.

Company staff

Hend R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 13 October 2020

Latest update: 22 May 2021

Delphina J.

Role: Director

Appointed: 13 October 2020

Latest update: 22 May 2021

Bethany K.

Role: Director

Appointed: 19 June 2020

Latest update: 22 May 2021

Peter L.

Role: Director

Appointed: 04 September 2019

Latest update: 22 May 2021

Lucy R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 27 March 2019

Latest update: 22 May 2021

Marc M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 14 November 2018

Latest update: 22 May 2021

Donna S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 14 November 2018

Latest update: 22 May 2021

Timothy C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 14 November 2018

Latest update: 22 May 2021

Nicola C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 09 February 2017

Latest update: 22 May 2021

Larysa F.

Role: Director

Appointed: 09 February 2017

Latest update: 22 May 2021

Ann C.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 22 October 2001

Latest update: 22 May 2021

Ann C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 22 October 2001

Latest update: 22 May 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2021
Account last made up date 31 March 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 15 October 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 01 October 2020

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers
Free Download
Total exemption full company accounts data drawn up to Tue, 31st Mar 2020 (AA)
filed on: 9th, January 2021
accounts
Free Download Download filing (16 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: The Caxton Youth Organisation

Registered number: 1090549

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Westminster

Phone: 02078341883

Website: www.caxtonyouth.org

Where operates
  • City Of Westminster
Other names
  • Caxton Youth Club

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Recreation
  • Disability
  • Recreation
  • Disability
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Kids / Minors
  • People with disabilities
  • People with disabilities
  • Kids / Minors
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies human resources
  • Provides additional personel
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
Registration history
Date Event
2002-02-12 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 155,328 £ 156,868 2013-12-02 2013-12-02
2012-03-31 £ 158,361 £ 181,432 2012-10-03 2012-10-03
2011-03-31 £ 205,700 £ 180,921 2011-10-12 2011-10-12
2010-03-31 £ 174,243 £ 163,461 2010-08-02 2010-08-02
2009-03-31 £ 166,222 £ 153,423 2009-07-31 2009-07-27

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 87300 : Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  • 85590 : Other education not elsewhere classified
19
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies