Mobile Education Partnerships

General information

Office Address:

16 The Green DH6 5LX Hett

Number: 05664251

Incorporation date: 2006-01-03

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

The Mobile Education Partnerships business has been offering its services for fourteen years, having launched in 2006. Registered under the number 05664251, Mobile Education Partnerships is categorised as a Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption) located in 16 The Green, Hett DH6 5LX. From Sun, 31st Jan 2016 Mobile Education Partnerships is no longer under the name The Burma Education Partnership. This firm's declared SIC number is 85590, that means Other education not elsewhere classified. The most recent financial reports were submitted for the period up to 2020-03-31 and the most current annual confirmation statement was filed on 2019-12-28.

The enterprise became a charity on 2006-08-16. It is registered under charity number 1115837. The range of their area of benefit is burma and it works in numerous locations across Thailand. When it comes to the charity's finances, their most prosperous time was in 2011 when their income was 83,067 pounds and their spendings were 17,706 pounds. Mobile Education Partnerships concentrates its efforts on training and education and education and training. It tries to help the youngest, people of a particular ethnic or racial origin, people with disabilities. It provides aid to its agents by the means of providing human resources, granting money to organisations and providing human resources. In order to learn something more about the company's undertakings, call them on this number 01388 810 148 or see their website.

In order to meet the requirements of its clientele, the following firm is being directed by a unit of four directors who are, to enumerate a few, Ian G., Josephine B. and Christopher C.. Their successful cooperation has been of extreme importance to the following firm since Mon, 6th Jan 2020. In order to support the directors in their duties, this firm has been utilizing the skillset of Ernest M. as a secretary since October 2010.

  • Previous company's names
  • Mobile Education Partnerships 2016-01-31
  • The Burma Education Partnership 2006-01-03

Company staff

Ian G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 06 January 2020

Latest update: 27 November 2020

Josephine B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 September 2013

Latest update: 27 November 2020

Ernest M.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 03 October 2010

Latest update: 27 November 2020

Christopher C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 June 2010

Latest update: 27 November 2020

Ernest M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 03 January 2006

Latest update: 27 November 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2021
Account last made up date 31 March 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 08 February 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 28 December 2019

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Change of name Confirmation statement Incorporation Miscellaneous Officers
Free Download
8th September 2020 - the day director's appointment was terminated (TM01)
filed on: 9th, September 2020
officers
Free Download Download filing (1 page)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: The Burma Education Partnership

Registered number: 1115837

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Burma

Phone: 01388 810 148

Website: www.burmaeducationpartnership.org

Where operates
  • Thailand
Other names
  • Karen Education Partnership

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Young ones
  • Members of a selected ethnic or racial group
  • People with disabilities
  • Those who share a distinct ethnic or racial origin
  • People with disabilities
  • Kids / Minors
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies human resources
  • Grants money to organizations
  • Provides additional personel
  • Grants money to organizations
Registration history
Date Event
2006-08-16 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2014-03-31 £ 27,988 £ 37,188 2014-10-26 2014-08-03
2013-01-31 £ 24,007 £ 35,051 Not required 2013-07-04
2012-01-31 £ 32,278 £ 33,541 2012-07-03 2012-07-26
2011-01-31 £ 83,067 £ 17,706 2011-09-14 2011-11-22
2010-01-31 £ 9,301 £ 11,432 Not required 2010-06-28
2009-01-31 £ 12,152 £ 10,292 2009-07-23 2009-10-09

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 85590 : Other education not elsewhere classified
14
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies