General information

Name:

Take Off Ltd

Office Address:

77 Burgoyne Road N4 1AB London

Number: 05702213

Incorporation date: 2006-02-08

End of financial year: 28 February

Category: Private Limited Company

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Registered with number 05702213 15 years ago, Take Off Limited is categorised as a Private Limited Company. The business latest mailing address is 77 Burgoyne Road, London. This enterprise's SIC code is 55900: Other accommodation. 2020/02/28 is the last time the accounts were reported.

On 2017-12-27, the corporation was recruiting a Business Development & Account Manager to fill a post in East London. They offered a job with wage from £30000.00 to £45000.00 per year.

The company was registered as a charity on 1998-06-01. It works under charity registration number 1069836. The range of their area of benefit is canterbury city council and faversham town areas and it works in various locations around Kent. As concerns the charity's finances, their best time was in 2013 when their income was £85,076 and they spent £85,585. Take Off Ltd focuses on education and training, the advancement of health and saving of lives and problems related to accommodation and housing. It strives to improve the situation of people with disabilities, other voluntary bodies or charities, the whole humanity. It tries to help the above beneficiaries by the means of undertaking research or supporting it financially, acting as a resource body or an umbrella company and providing specific services. If you would like to get to know anything else about the company's activity, dial them on this number 07950469120 or see their website.

There seems to be one managing director currently running the following business, namely Carlos G. who's been carrying out the director's assignments since 2006-02-08. Since 2006 Carolyn M., had performed assigned duties for the business up to the moment of the resignation in May 2008.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Carlos G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 08 February 2006

Latest update: 10 May 2021

People with significant control

Carlos G. is the individual with significant control over this firm, has substantial control or influence over the company, owns over 3/4 of company shares and has 3/4 to full of voting rights.

Carlos G.
Notified on 1 July 2016
Nature of control:
over 3/4 of shares
3/4 to full of voting rights
right to manage directors
substantial control or influence

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 November 2021
Account last made up date 28 February 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 15 July 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 01 July 2020
Annual Accounts 30 November 2013
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-02-29
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-02-28
Date Approval Accounts 30 November 2013
Annual Accounts 29 November 2014
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-03-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-02-28
Date Approval Accounts 29 November 2014
Annual Accounts 29 December 2015
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-03-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-02-28
Date Approval Accounts 29 December 2015
Annual Accounts 30 November 2016
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-03-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-02-28
Date Approval Accounts 30 November 2016
Annual Accounts 28 November 2017
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-02-29
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-02-28
Date Approval Accounts 28 November 2017
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-03-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-02-28
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-03-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-02-28
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-03-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2020-02-28

Jobs and Vacancies at Take Off Ltd

Business Development & Account Manager in East London, posted on Wednesday 27th December 2017
Region / City East London
Salary From £30000.00 to £45000.00 per year
Job type permanent
Expiration date Wednesday 7th February 2018
 

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers
Free Download
Micro company financial statements for the year ending on Fri, 28th Feb 2020 (AA)
filed on: 25th, February 2021
accounts
Free Download Download filing (3 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Take Off

Registered number: 1069836

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Canterbury City Council And Faversham Town Areas

Phone: 07950469120

Website: www.cadmhf.org.uk

Where operates
  • Kent
Other names
  • Caff
  • Canterbury And District Mental Health Forum
  • Canterbury And Faversham Forum For Mental Health

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Healthcare resarch
  • Accommodation and Housing
  • Disability
Who are they trying to help ?
  • People with disabilities
  • Alternative charities, volunteers
  • Humanity
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Assists with resources or oversight
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Provides crucial information
  • Supplies human resources
Registration history
Date Event
1998-06-01 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 85,076 £ 85,585 2014-05-13 2014-05-13
2012-03-31 £ 84,444 £ 94,861 2013-08-15 2013-08-15
2011-03-31 £ 76,412 £ 69,685 2012-03-12 2012-03-12
2010-03-31 £ 66,095 £ 61,188 2011-01-17 2011-01-17
2009-03-31 £ 54,116 £ 54,648 2010-01-06 2010-01-06

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 55900 : Other accommodation
  • 85600 : Educational support services
15
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies