Stafford And Cannock League Of Hospital Friends

General information

Office Address:

Caxton House North Walls ST16 3AD Stafford

Number: 02545804

Incorporation date: 1990-10-04

End of financial year: 31 December

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Stafford And Cannock League Of Hospital Friends is categorised as Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption), with headquarters in Caxton House, North Walls, Stafford. The main office's zip code is ST16 3AD. The firm has been registered on Thursday 4th October 1990. The firm's registered no. is 02545804. In the past, Stafford And Cannock League Of Hospital Friends switched the listed name three times. Until Thursday 21st October 2010 the firm used the name Stafford League Of Hospital Friends. After that the firm switched to the name Stafford Hospitals And Community Friends that was in use till Thursday 21st October 2010 when the currently used name was accepted. This company's registered with SIC code 55900 meaning Other accommodation. The firm's latest financial reports were submitted for the period up to Tuesday 31st December 2019 and the latest annual confirmation statement was submitted on Tuesday 29th September 2020.

The firm became a charity on 1991-01-09. It works under charity registration number 1001476. The range of the charity's activity is borough of stafford. They work in Shropshire and Staffordshire. As regards the charity's financial situation, their most successful period was in 2010 when their income was 413,380 pounds and they spent 388,936 pounds. The corporation concentrates its efforts on charitable purposes, charitable purposes. It works to the benefit of the whole humanity, the whole humanity. It tries to help the above agents by making grants to organisations, donating money to organisations and providing human resources. If you would like to learn more about the charity's activities, dial them on the following number 01785221372 or check their website.

Taking into consideration the enterprise's directors directory, for nearly one year there have been nine directors including: Malcolm H., Mary M. and Yvonne B..

  • Previous company's names
  • Stafford And Cannock League Of Hospital Friends 2010-10-21
  • Stafford League Of Hospital Friends 2007-02-21
  • Stafford Hospitals And Community Friends 2000-10-06
  • Stafford League Of Hospital Friends 1990-10-04

Company staff

Malcolm H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 February 2021

Latest update: 10 April 2021

Mary M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 April 2020

Latest update: 10 April 2021

Yvonne B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 16 July 2019

Latest update: 10 April 2021

Carole H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 26 March 2019

Latest update: 10 April 2021

Wendy P.

Role: Director

Appointed: 29 January 2019

Latest update: 10 April 2021

Deborah M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 26 April 2018

Latest update: 10 April 2021

Valerie J.

Role: Director

Appointed: 19 October 2017

Latest update: 10 April 2021

John D.

Role: Director

Appointed: 10 September 2015

Latest update: 10 April 2021

Harold B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 10 September 2015

Latest update: 10 April 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 September 2021
Account last made up date 31 December 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 13 October 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 29 September 2020

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Change of name Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts data made up to 2019-12-31 (AA)
filed on: 25th, November 2020
accounts
Free Download Download filing (26 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Stafford And Cannock League Of Hospital Friends

Registered number: 1001476

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Borough Of Stafford

Phone: 01785221372

Where operates
  • Shropshire
  • Staffordshire
Other names
  • Stafford Hospitals & Community Friends
  • Stafford League Of Hospital Friends

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Unspecified charity
  • All things Charity related
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Society
  • Humanity
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Issues grants to organizations
  • Issues grants to organizations
  • Provides additional personel
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Supplies services
  • Issues grants to individuals
  • Issues grants to individuals
  • Supplies human resources
Registration history
Date Event
1991-01-09 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-12-31 £ 176,740 £ 244,284 2014-10-29 2014-10-29
2012-12-31 £ 141,309 £ 139,198 2013-07-23 2013-07-23
2011-12-31 £ 253,457 £ 231,747 2012-07-17 2012-07-13
2010-12-31 £ 413,380 £ 388,936 2011-07-18 2011-10-04
2009-12-31 £ 357,995 £ 338,463 2010-08-19 2010-08-19
2008-12-31 £ 400,388 £ 354,766 2009-09-23 2009-09-23

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 55900 : Other accommodation
  • 96090 : Other service activities not elsewhere classified
30
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies