St Peter's Canary Wharf Trust

General information

Office Address:

St Peters West India Quay Hertsmere Road E14 4AL London

Number: 04517392

Incorporation date: 2002-08-22

End of financial year: 31 December

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

St Peter's Canary Wharf Trust is a firm with it's headquarters at E14 4AL London at St Peters West India Quay. This enterprise has been operating since 2002 and is registered under the identification number 04517392. This enterprise has been present on the English market for 22 years now and company current status is active. The company's principal business activity number is 94910 - Activities of religious organizations. The firm's latest annual accounts cover the period up to 2022-12-31 and the most current confirmation statement was filed on 2023-08-05.

The company started working as a charity on 2003-04-04. It operates under charity registration number 1096848. The geographic range of the company's area of benefit is london, england and in particularly in the canary wharf estate within the london borough of tower hamlets and it provides aid in different towns and cities in Tower Hamlets. In terms of the charity's financial report, their best time was in 2012 when they raised £320,918 and they spent £306,597. The charitable organisation concentrates on the sphere of religious activities, religious activities. It dedicates its activity to all the people, the whole humanity. It helps the above recipients by the means of granting money to organisations, making donations to organisations and providing various services. If you would like to get to know something more about the enterprise's activities, dial them on this number 02070931212 or check their website.

The following company owes its achievements and constant development to exactly five directors, namely Han J., Tara W., Bruce G. and 2 others listed below, who have been leading it for two years.

Company staff

Han J.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 May 2022

Latest update: 3 December 2023

Tara W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 10 February 2022

Latest update: 3 December 2023

Bruce G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 November 2021

Latest update: 3 December 2023

Alison G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 02 August 2021

Latest update: 3 December 2023

Marcus E.

Role: Director

Appointed: 12 October 2018

Latest update: 3 December 2023

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 September 2024
Account last made up date 31 December 2022
Confirmation statement next due date 19 August 2024
Confirmation statement last made up date 05 August 2023

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Mortgage Officers Persons with significant control
Free Download
2023/11/27 - the day director's appointment was terminated (TM01)
filed on: 30th, November 2023
officers
Free Download Download filing (1 page)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: St. Peter's Canary Wharf Trust

Registered number: 1096848

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: London, England And In Particularly In The Canary Wharf Estate Within The London Borough Of Tower Hamlets

Phone: 02070931212

Website: www.stpetersbarge.org

Where operates
  • Tower Hamlets
Other names
  • St Peters Barge

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Religious activities
  • Religious activities
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Society
  • Humanity
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Issues grants to organizations
  • Grants money to organizations
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Issues grants to individuals
  • Grants money to individuals
Registration history
Date Event
2003-04-04 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-12-31 £ 272,166 £ 276,960 2014-10-27 2014-10-27
2012-12-31 £ 320,918 £ 306,597 2013-09-02 2013-09-02
2011-12-31 £ 312,114 £ 306,746 2012-09-17 2012-09-17
2010-12-31 £ 285,754 £ 311,883 2011-09-28 2011-09-28
2009-12-31 £ 272,570 £ 294,349 2010-10-14 2010-10-14
2008-12-31 £ 316,028 £ 228,515 2009-10-23 2009-10-23

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 94910 : Activities of religious organizations
21
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies