General information

Office Address:

St Marys Church Putney High Street SW15 1SN Putney

Number: 05255446

Incorporation date: 2004-10-11

End of financial year: 30 December

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

St Mary's Parish Trust was set up as Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption), that is located in St Marys Church, Putney High Street in Putney. The head office's located in SW15 1SN. The firm has existed eighteen years in the UK. The company's Companies House Reg No. is 05255446. The company's SIC and NACE codes are 88990 which means Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.. St Mary's Parish Trust reported its account information for the period that ended on 31st December 2020. The company's latest confirmation statement was released on 11th October 2021.

The enterprise started working as a charity on Mon, 16th Jan 2006. It operates under charity registration number 1112724. The range of the enterprise's activity is not defined. in practice. putney and it provides aid in different cities in Wandsworth. Regarding the charity's financial report, their best time was in 2010 when they raised £79,422 and their spendings were £86,389. St Mary's Parish Trust focuses on charitable purposes, charitable purposes. It works to support the elderly, people with disabilities, children or youth. It helps its recipients by the means of providing open spaces, buildings and facilities and providing facilities, buildings and open spaces. In order to know more about the firm's undertakings, call them on this number 0208 7890953 or browse their official website.

Taking into consideration this specific company's size, it became vital to choose more executives, among others: Christiaan D., John W., Norman W. who have been working together since October 2020 to promote the success of the business. To help the directors in their tasks, this business has been utilizing the skills of Andrew G. as a secretary since 2015.

Company staff

Christiaan D.

Role: Director

Appointed: 12 October 2020

Latest update: 17 December 2021

John W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 05 December 2018

Latest update: 17 December 2021

Norman W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 June 2018

Latest update: 17 December 2021

Andrew G.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 15 October 2015

Latest update: 17 December 2021

Angela A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 June 2015

Latest update: 17 December 2021

Andrew G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 24 February 2014

Latest update: 17 December 2021

Bethan D.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 November 2013

Latest update: 17 December 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 September 2022
Account last made up date 31 December 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 25 October 2022
Confirmation statement last made up date 11 October 2021

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Auditors Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Previous accounting period shortened to 2020/12/30 (AA01)
filed on: 27th, September 2021
accounts
Free Download Download filing (1 page)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: St Mary's Parish Trust

Registered number: 1112724

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Not Defined. In Practice. Putney

Phone: 0208 7890953

Where operates
  • Wandsworth
Other names
  • St Mary's Recreation Rooms Putney

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • All things Charity related
  • Chartity in general
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • People with disabilities
  • Kids / Minors
  • People with disabilities
  • Young ones
  • Eldery and old people
  • Humanity
  • Society
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides work space
  • Assists with real estate shortages
Registration history
Date Event
2006-01-16 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-12-31 £ 62,314 £ 85,021 2014-08-07 2014-08-07
2012-12-31 £ 60,088 £ 98,732 2013-09-24 2013-09-24
2011-12-31 £ 37,074 £ 104,556 2012-09-26 2012-09-26
2010-12-31 £ 79,422 £ 86,389 2011-10-29 2011-10-29
2009-12-31 £ 35,230 £ 55,329 2010-10-14 2010-10-14

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 88990 : Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
17
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies