South London Special League

General information

Office Address:

London Marathon Playing Fields 304 Shooters Hill Road SE18 4LT Greenwich London

Number: 06393659

Incorporation date: 2007-10-09

End of financial year: 31 August

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Registered at London Marathon Playing Fields, Greenwich London SE18 4LT South London Special League is classified as a Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption) registered under the 06393659 registration number. This company appeared on 2007-10-09. This firm's principal business activity number is 96040: Physical well-being activities. The company's most recent financial reports describe the period up to 2019-08-31 and the most recent annual confirmation statement was released on 2020-01-07.

The company started working as a charity on 2008-06-20. Its charity registration number is 1124629. The geographic range of the enterprise's area of benefit is not defined in practice greenwich and lewisham and it operates in multiple towns and cities in Greenwich and Lewisham. In terms of the charity's finances, their most successful time was in 2011 when they earned 133,566 pounds and their spendings were 129,912 pounds. South London Special League concentrates on the problem of disability, amateur sports activities, amateur sports activities. It tries to help youth or children, people with disabilities, people with disabilities. It helps the above recipients by the means of providing various services and providing specific services. In order to learn something more about the enterprise's activity, dial them on this number 02083198111 or see their official website.

Because of this particular firm's growing number of employees, it became vital to choose other executives, namely: Natalie O., Raffaele G., Mick N. who have been assisting each other since January 2019 for the benefit of this specific limited company. What is more, the director's efforts are regularly supported by a secretary - Sharon B., who joined this limited company 2 years ago.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Natalie O.

Role: Director

Appointed: 10 January 2019

Latest update: 16 October 2020

Raffaele G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 July 2018

Latest update: 16 October 2020

Sharon B.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 10 May 2018

Latest update: 16 October 2020

Mick N.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 November 2017

Latest update: 16 October 2020

Santha P.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 November 2017

Latest update: 16 October 2020

Len D.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 June 2017

Latest update: 16 October 2020

David S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 03 January 2017

Latest update: 16 October 2020

Kieran G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 30 April 2015

Latest update: 16 October 2020

Stephen J.

Role: Director

Appointed: 19 November 2014

Latest update: 16 October 2020

Paul R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 07 November 2013

Latest update: 16 October 2020

Alan H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 08 February 2010

Latest update: 16 October 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 May 2021
Account last made up date 31 August 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 18 February 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 07 January 2020
Annual Accounts 30 November 2013
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-09-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-08-31
Date Approval Accounts 30 November 2013

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts data made up to 31st August 2019 (AA)
filed on: 2nd, June 2020
accounts
Free Download Download filing (5 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: South London Special League

Registered number: 1124629

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Not Defined In Practice Greenwich And Lewisham

Phone: 02083198111

Website: www.sl-sl.co.uk

Where operates
  • Greenwich
  • Lewisham
Other names
  • Slsl

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Disability
  • Amateur sport
  • Non professional sport development
  • Disability
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Young ones
  • People with disabilities
  • People with disabilities
  • Kids / Minors
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies services
Registration history
Date Event
2008-06-20 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-08-31 £ 85,932 £ 74,470 2014-03-10 2014-03-10
2012-08-31 £ 101,759 £ 106,324 2013-01-28 2013-01-28
2011-08-31 £ 133,566 £ 129,912 2011-12-12 2011-12-12
2010-08-31 £ 131,094 £ 110,861 2011-06-30 2011-06-30
2009-08-31 £ 95,712 £ 108,366 2010-06-14 2010-06-14

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 96040 : Physical well-being activities
13
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies