South Hampstead And Kilburn Community Partnership

General information

Office Address:

109 Rowley Way Abbey Road NW8 0SW London

Number: 04975299

Incorporation date: 2003-11-25

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

2003 signifies the founding of South Hampstead And Kilburn Community Partnership, a firm that is situated at 109 Rowley Way, Abbey Road, London. This means it's been seventeen years South Hampstead And Kilburn Community Partnership has been on the market, as it was registered on November 25, 2003. Its registration number is 04975299 and the post code is NW8 0SW. The company's classified under the NACE and SIC code 85600 meaning Educational support services. The business most recent financial reports were submitted for the period up to Sunday 31st March 2019 and the most current annual confirmation statement was filed on Monday 25th November 2019.

Having two job advert since 2015/08/03, the enterprise has been relatively active on the job market. On 2016/06/01, it was looking for job candidates for a P/T Youth Worker post in North West London, and on 2015/08/03, for the vacant post of a Employment & learning worker based on iconic NW London estate. in North West London.

The company was registered as a charity on 2009/02/24. It operates under charity registration number 1128207. The geographic range of the charity's activity is camden and it operates in various cities around Camden, City Of Westminster and Brent. As for the charity's finances, their most prosperous time was in 2010 when they earned £271,248 and they spent £203,279. South Hampstead And Kilburn Community Partnership concentrates on training and education, training and education and the problems of economic and community development and unemployment. It strives to support youth or children, other definied groups, the youngest. It provides help to the above beneficiaries by the means of providing specific services, counselling and providing advocacy and providing various services.

We have a team of eight directors running this limited company at the current moment, specifically Luca G., Russell G., Jacqueline B. and 5 other members of the Management Board who might be found within the Company Staff section of this page who have been executing the directors duties since January 2019.

Company staff

Luca G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 29 January 2019

Latest update: 2 July 2020

Russell G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 January 2019

Latest update: 2 July 2020

Jacqueline B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 January 2019

Latest update: 2 July 2020

Alma E.

Role: Director

Appointed: 30 July 2015

Latest update: 2 July 2020

Philip O.

Role: Director

Appointed: 08 April 2008

Latest update: 2 July 2020

Frances E.

Role: Director

Appointed: 06 July 2006

Latest update: 2 July 2020

Claude J.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 November 2003

Latest update: 2 July 2020

Michael S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 November 2003

Latest update: 2 July 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2020
Account last made up date 31 March 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 09 December 2020
Confirmation statement last made up date 25 November 2019

Jobs and Vacancies

P/T Youth Worker in North West London, posted on Wednesday 1st June 2016
Region / City North West London
Salary From £12.00 to £13.00 per hour
Job type permanent
Expiration date Thursday 14th July 2016
 
Employment & learning worker based on iconic NW London estate. in North West London, posted on Monday 3rd August 2015
Region / City North West London
Salary £27300.00 per year
Job type permanent
Expiration date Tuesday 15th September 2015
 

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers
Free Download
Director's appointment terminated on Thu, 2nd Jan 2020 (TM01)
filed on: 14th, January 2020
officers
Free Download Download filing (1 page)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: South Hampstead And Kilburn Community Partnership

Registered number: 1128207

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Camden

Website: www.shakonline.co.uk

Where operates
  • Camden
  • City Of Westminster
  • Brent
Other names
  • South Humberstead And Kilburn Community Partnership

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
  • Eradication of poverty
  • Fighting poverty
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Kids / Minors
  • Those who belong to a specified group
  • Kids / Minors
  • Members of a specific group
  • Everyone
  • Society
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Provides crucial information
  • Supplies services
  • Provides crucial information
Registration history
Date Event
2009-02-24 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 165,359 £ 227,637 2014-01-10 2014-01-10
2012-03-31 £ 231 £ 252 Not required 2014-01-20
2011-03-31 £ 229,183 £ 233,453 2011-11-28 2012-01-09
2010-03-31 £ 271,248 £ 203,279 2011-01-11 2011-01-19

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 85600 : Educational support services
16
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies