General information

Office Address:

The New Grange Bepton Road GU29 9HD Midhurst

Number: 07818979

Incorporation date: 2011-10-21

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Rother Valley Together came into being in 2011 as a company enlisted under no 07818979, located at GU29 9HD Midhurst at The New Grange. The company has been in business for nine years and its state is active. This business's SIC code is 88100 which stands for Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled. Rother Valley Together released its account information for the financial period up to 31st March 2020. Its latest annual confirmation statement was filed on 3rd December 2019.

The firm started working as a charity on May 16, 2012. It is registered under charity number 1147272. The geographic range of their area of benefit is . They provide aid in West Sussex. In terms of the charity's financial statement, their most prosperous year was 2013 when they raised 63,491 pounds and their spendings were 55,686 pounds. Rother Valley Together concentrates on charitable purposes, charitable purposes, the problem of disability. It strives to improve the situation of the elderly people, people with disabilities, people with disabilities. It helps its recipients by acting as an umbrella or a resource body, providing various services and providing various services. If you would like to know anything else about the enterprise's activities, call them on this number 01730 816953 or check their official website.

Patricia W., John Q., Michael A. and 4 other directors have been described below are the enterprise's directors and have been expanding the company for two years.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Patricia W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 21 November 2018

Latest update: 24 August 2020

John Q.

Role: Director

Appointed: 13 September 2015

Latest update: 24 August 2020

Michael A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 October 2013

Latest update: 24 August 2020

Antony S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 October 2011

Latest update: 24 August 2020

Colin H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 21 October 2011

Latest update: 24 August 2020

Margaret G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 21 October 2011

Latest update: 24 August 2020

Christopher B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 21 October 2011

Latest update: 24 August 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2021
Account last made up date 31 March 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 14 January 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 03 December 2019
Annual Accounts 6 December 2017
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 6 December 2017
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-03-31
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-03-31
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2020-03-31

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Micro company financial statements for the year ending on March 31, 2020 (AA)
filed on: 25th, June 2020
accounts
Free Download Download filing (3 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Rother Valley Together

Registered number: 1147272

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Phone: 01730 816953

Website: www.rothervalleytogether.org

Where operates
  • West Sussex
Other names
  • Rvt

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Chartity in general
  • Chartity in general
  • Disability
  • Disability
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • People with disabilities
  • People with disabilities
  • Eldery and old people
  • Humanity
  • Society
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides oversight or resources
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with resources or oversight
Registration history
Date Event
2012-05-16 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-10-31 £ 63,491 £ 55,686 2014-07-21 2014-07-21

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 88100 : Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
  • 96040 : Physical well-being activities
  • 96090 : Other service activities not elsewhere classified
9
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies