General information

Office Address:

Alan Shelley House 318 Barking Road E13 8HL London

Number: 04645981

Incorporation date: 2003-01-23

End of financial year: 31 January

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Roma Support Group has been operating in this business for seventeen years. Started under number 04645981, the firm operates as a Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption). You can reach the headquarters of the firm during its opening times at the following location: Alan Shelley House 318 Barking Road, E13 8HL London. This company's SIC code is 90010 and has the NACE code: Performing arts. The business most recent filed accounts documents were submitted for the period up to Thursday 31st January 2019 and the latest annual confirmation statement was submitted on Thursday 30th January 2020.

The company started working as a charity on Mon, 17th May 2004. It works under charity registration number 1103782. The range of the firm's area of benefit is not defined. in practice manor park, upton park and white city. They work in Throughout England And Wales. In terms of the charity's financial summary, their best period was in 2013 when their income was 403,217 pounds and their expenditures were 327,494 pounds. Roma Support Group focuses on the area of amateur sport, education and training and training and education. It tries to help the elderly, people with disabilities, children or youth. It helps the above recipients by providing human resources, providing human resources and providing specific services.

According to the firm's register, since 23rd November 2018 there have been twelve directors to name just a few: Michael T., Dragica F. and Robert C.. What is more, the director's assignments are often aided with by a secretary - Sylvia I., who joined this specific firm ten years ago.

Company staff

Michael T.

Role: Director

Appointed: 23 November 2018

Latest update: 30 August 2020

Dragica F.

Role: Director

Appointed: 16 November 2017

Latest update: 30 August 2020

Robert C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 16 November 2017

Latest update: 30 August 2020

Sharon E.

Role: Director

Appointed: 17 November 2015

Latest update: 30 August 2020

Anthea W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 November 2012

Latest update: 30 August 2020

Sylvia I.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 01 June 2010

Latest update: 30 August 2020

Michaela J.

Role: Director

Appointed: 19 November 2009

Latest update: 30 August 2020

Cornel R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 November 2008

Latest update: 30 August 2020

Mircea R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 26 September 2007

Latest update: 30 August 2020

Peter N.

Role: Director

Appointed: 06 March 2007

Latest update: 30 August 2020

Leon W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 26 September 2006

Latest update: 30 August 2020

Roza K.

Role: Director

Appointed: 26 September 2006

Latest update: 30 August 2020

Thomas A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 26 September 2006

Latest update: 30 August 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 January 2021
Account last made up date 31 January 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 13 March 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 30 January 2020

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Miscellaneous Officers Resolution
Free Download
On 2020-02-04 director's details were changed (CH01)
filed on: 9th, February 2020
officers
Free Download Download filing (2 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Roma Support Group

Registered number: 1103782

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Not Defined. In Practice Manor Park, Upton Park And White City

Website: www.romasupportgroup.org.uk

Where operates
  • Throughout England And Wales
Other names
  • Rsg

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Amateur sport
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Artistry/ Preserving culture/ Remembering the past/ Learning
  • Economic stability/ fighting unemployment/ strenghtening communities
  • Non professional sport development
  • Economic stability/ fighting unemployment/ strenghtening communities
  • Artistry/ Preserving culture/ Remembering the past/ Learning
  • Fighting poverty
  • Fighting poverty
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • People with disabilities
  • Young ones
  • Individuals belonging to a specific ethnic or racial group
  • Individuals belonging to a specific ethnic or racial group
  • People with disabilities
  • Kids / Minors
  • Eldery and old people
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides additional personel
  • Provides additional personel
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Supplies services
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
Registration history
Date Event
2004-05-17 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2014-01-31 £ 182,789 £ 248,336 2014-11-22 2014-11-22
2013-01-31 £ 403,217 £ 327,494 2013-11-21 2013-11-21
2012-01-31 £ 324,433 £ 296,841 2012-10-19 2012-11-29
2011-01-31 £ 337,980 £ 293,010 2011-11-25 2011-11-25
2010-01-31 £ 288,755 £ 288,177 2010-11-29 2010-11-25
2009-01-31 £ 291,445 £ 285,027 2009-11-24 2009-11-23

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 90010 : Performing arts
  • 88990 : Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • 85520 : Cultural education
  • 93120 : Activities of sport clubs
17
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies