Rochdale Education And Learning Trust

General information

Office Address:

Hopwood Hall College St. Marys Gate OL12 6RY Rochdale

Number: 04529622

Incorporation date: 2002-09-09

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

The company named Rochdale Education And Learning Trust was established on 2002-09-09 as a Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption). The firm's head office can be reached at Rochdale on Hopwood Hall College, St. Marys Gate. In case you want to get in touch with the firm by mail, its zip code is OL12 6RY. The reg. no. for Rochdale Education And Learning Trust is 04529622. The firm's declared SIC number is 85590 and has the NACE code: Other education not elsewhere classified. 2021-03-31 is the last time when the company accounts were filed.

The company was registered as a charity on 2003-04-03. Its charity registration number is 1096842. The geographic range of their activity is metropolitan borough of rochdale and it works in numerous cities around Rochdale. As concerns the charity's financial situation, their most successful year was 2009 when their income was 484,853 pounds and their expenditures were 522,585 pounds. Rochdale Education And Learning Trust concentrates on education and training and training and education. It works to aid the youngest, people with disabilities, people with disabilities. It helps the above beneficiaries by the means of providing human resources, providing buildings, facilities or open spaces and counselling and providing advocacy. If you want to find out more about the firm's activities, dial them on this number 01706 925092 or check their official website.

There seems to be a team of six directors leading the business at present, namely Lynne B., Katie C., Daniel A. and 3 other directors have been described below who have been utilizing the directors assignments since 2021.

Company staff

Lynne B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 05 October 2021

Latest update: 28 October 2021

Katie C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 January 2021

Latest update: 28 October 2021

Daniel A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 23 April 2018

Latest update: 28 October 2021

Emma C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 24 January 2017

Latest update: 28 October 2021

Marcus C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 24 January 2017

Latest update: 28 October 2021

Paula M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 03 January 2017

Latest update: 28 October 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2022
Account last made up date 31 March 2021
Confirmation statement next due date 18 September 2022
Confirmation statement last made up date 04 September 2021

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
On 2021/10/11 director's details were changed (CH01)
filed on: 11th, October 2021
officers
Free Download Download filing (2 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Rochdale Education And Learning Trust

Registered number: 1096842

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Metropolitan Borough Of Rochdale

Phone: 01706 925092

Website: www.realtrust.org.uk

Where operates
  • Rochdale
Other names
  • Real Trust

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Kids / Minors
  • People with disabilities
  • People with disabilities
  • Young ones
  • Humanity
  • Everyone
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies human resources
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Provides crucial information
  • Provides additional personel
Registration history
Date Event
2003-04-03 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 307,347 £ 274,576 2013-12-23 2014-01-31
2012-03-31 £ 308,395 £ 264,138 2012-07-18 2012-08-08
2011-03-31 £ 430,249 £ 578,858 2011-10-24 2011-10-19
2010-03-31 £ 374,717 £ 576,042 2011-03-07 2011-03-18
2009-03-31 £ 484,853 £ 522,585 2009-08-04 2009-09-08

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 85590 : Other education not elsewhere classified
19
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies