General information

Office Address:

67 Upper Selsdon Road CR2 8DJ South Croydon

Number: 06890589

Incorporation date: 2009-04-28

End of financial year: 30 November

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

2009 is the date that marks the beginning of Pointman Leadership Uk, the firm located at 67 Upper Selsdon Road, in South Croydon. That would make 12 years Pointman Leadership Uk has been in the business, as it was registered on 28th April 2009. The registered no. is 06890589 and its postal code is CR2 8DJ. This business's principal business activity number is 85590 meaning Other education not elsewhere classified. The firm's latest accounts cover the period up to 2019/11/30 and the most recent annual confirmation statement was submitted on 2021/04/28.

The company became a charity on December 18, 2009. It is registered under charity number 1133339. The geographic range of their area of benefit is undefined. in practice, internationally.. They operate in Albania, Belgium, Czech Republic, Estonia, Germany, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Netherlands, Romania, Russia, Afghanistan, Antigua And Barbuda, Argentina, Bahamas, Bolivia, Burundi, Cameroon, Canada, Central African Republic, China, Colombia, Costa Rica, Democratic Republic Of The Congo, Ethiopia, Grenada, Guatemala, India, Isle Of Man, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya, Liberia, Malawi, Mexico, Mongolia, Nigeria, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, South Africa, Swaziland, Switzerland, Uganda, Ukraine, United States Of America and Venezuela. When it comes to the charity's financial summary, their most prosperous time was in 2013 when they earned £20,082 and their expenditures were £18,271. Pointman Leadership Uk engages in training and education and training and education. It tries to improve the situation of other definied groups, other voluntary bodies or charities, other definied groups. It tries to help the above agents by providing various services, counselling and providing advocacy and providing various services. If you would like to know something more about the corporation's undertakings, dial them on this number 01292 470082 or see their official website.

Neil C., Michael A., Donald A. and 2 other members of the Management Board who might be found within the Company Staff section of this page are registered as the enterprise's directors and have been cooperating as the Management Board since April 2018. In order to find professional help with legal documentation, this company has been utilizing the skillset of Donald A. as a secretary since April 2009.

Company staff

Neil C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 04 April 2018

Latest update: 16 May 2021

Michael A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 April 2009

Latest update: 16 May 2021

Donald A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 April 2009

Latest update: 16 May 2021

Donald A.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 28 April 2009

Latest update: 16 May 2021

Richard W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 April 2009

Latest update: 16 May 2021

Nigel B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 April 2009

Latest update: 16 May 2021

People with significant control

Michael A. is the individual who controls this firm, has substantial control or influence over the company.

Michael A.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 August 2021
Account last made up date 30 November 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 12 May 2022
Confirmation statement last made up date 28 April 2021

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts data made up to 2019-11-30 (AA)
filed on: 5th, September 2020
accounts
Free Download Download filing (11 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Pointman Leadership Uk

Registered number: 1133339

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Undefined. In Practice, Internationally.

Phone: 01292 470082

Website: www.pointman.org.uk

Where operates
  • Albania
  • Belgium
  • Czech Republic
  • Estonia
  • Germany
  • Hungary
  • Latvia
  • Lithuania
  • Netherlands
  • Romania
  • Russia
  • Afghanistan
  • Antigua And Barbuda
  • Argentina
  • Bahamas
  • Bolivia
  • Burundi
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • Central African Republic
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Costa Rica
  • Democratic Republic Of The Congo
  • Ethiopia
  • Grenada
  • Guatemala
  • India
  • Isle Of Man
  • Jordan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kenya
  • Liberia
  • Malawi
  • Mexico
  • Mongolia
  • Nigeria
  • Panama
  • Papua New Guinea
  • Paraguay
  • Peru
  • Philippines
  • South Africa
  • Swaziland
  • Switzerland
  • Uganda
  • Ukraine
  • United States Of America
  • Venezuela
Other names
  • Pointman Leadership Institute

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Members of a specific group
  • Those who help others - Charities and volunteers
  • Those who belong to a specified group
  • Humanity
  • Charities and volunteers
  • Everyone
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
Registration history
Date Event
2009-12-18 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-11-30 £ 20,082 £ 18,271 Not required 2014-07-17
2012-11-30 £ 4,935 £ 6,614 Not required 2013-08-28
2011-11-30 £ 2,300 £ 3,161 Not required 2012-08-29
2010-11-30 £ 6,649 £ 3,858 Not required 2011-08-31

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 85590 : Other education not elsewhere classified
12
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies