General information

Office Address:

75 Park Lane CR9 1XS Croydon

Number: 02081763

Incorporation date: 1986-12-08

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

The exact moment this firm was started is 1986-12-08. Started under 02081763, this company is listed as a Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital). You may visit the headquarters of this firm during office times at the following location: 75 Park Lane, CR9 1XS Croydon. The firm's Standard Industrial Classification Code is 71112 which stands for Urban planning and landscape architectural activities. Planning Aid For London released its account information for the financial year up to 31st March 2018. The firm's latest confirmation statement was filed on 6th April 2019.

The enterprise was registered as a charity on 1990-02-28. It operates under charity registration number 802943. The geographic range of the enterprise's area of benefit is greater london area. They operate in Throughout London. As concerns the charity's finances, their best time was in 2010 when they earned £596,696 and their expenditures were £548,537. The charitable organisation concentrates on training and education, training and education and the conservation of heritage sites and the environment's protection. It dedicates its activity to all the people, the general public. It tries to help these beneficiaries by providing advocacy, advice or information and providing advocacy, advice or information. If you would like to get to know more about the charity's activities, dial them on the following number 02076815246 or go to their website.

The data at our disposal detailing the following company's executives implies the existence of four directors: Kathy L., George K., Jonathan B. and Patricia C. who became members of the Management Board on 2018-03-17, 2012-06-15 and 2009-01-28.

Company staff

Kathy L.

Role: Director

Appointed: 17 March 2018

Latest update: 19 September 2019

George K.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 June 2012

Latest update: 19 September 2019

Jonathan B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 January 2009

Latest update: 19 September 2019

Patricia C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 06 April 1992

Latest update: 19 September 2019

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2019
Account last made up date 31 March 2018
Confirmation statement next due date 20 April 2020
Confirmation statement last made up date 06 April 2019

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Auditors Change of name Confirmation statement Incorporation Mortgage Officers Resolution
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts record for the accounting period up to Saturday 31st March 2018 (AA)
filed on: 8th, August 2018
accounts
Free Download Download filing (9 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Planning Aid For London

Registered number: 802943

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Greater London Area

Phone: 02076815246

Website: www.planningaidforlondon.org.uk

Where operates
  • Throughout London
Other names
  • P A L

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Ecology/ maintenance/ culture
  • Ecology/ maintenance/ culture
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Society
  • Humanity
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
Registration history
Date Event
1990-02-28 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 257,610 £ 258,022 2014-01-09 2014-01-09
2012-03-31 £ 345,776 £ 342,723 2013-01-30 2013-01-30
2011-03-31 £ 562,043 £ 509,758 2012-01-06 2012-01-06
2010-03-31 £ 596,696 £ 548,537 2010-11-11 2010-11-11
2009-03-31 £ 498,959 £ 450,632 2009-10-26 2009-10-29

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 71112 : Urban planning and landscape architectural activities
32
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies