Pintsize Theatre Ltd

General information

Name:

Pintsize Theatre Limited

Office Address:

International Community Centre 61b Mansfield Road NG1 3FN Nottingham

Number: 05009859

Incorporation date: 2004-01-08

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Contact information

Emails:

  • ian@pintsizetheatre.co.uk

Website

www.pintsizetheatre.co.uk

Description

Data updated on:

Pintsize Theatre Ltd could be gotten hold of in International Community Centre, 61b Mansfield Road in Nottingham. Its post code is NG1 3FN. Pintsize Theatre has been actively competing in this business for the last 17 years. Its reg. no. is 05009859. This company's declared SIC number is 90010 which means Performing arts. Pintsize Theatre Limited released its latest accounts for the financial year up to March 31, 2020. The business latest confirmation statement was filed on January 8, 2021.

The company was registered as a charity on Friday 17th June 2011. It operates under charity registration number 1142448. The range of the company's area of benefit is . They operate in Leicestershire, Nottinghamshire, Derbyshire and Nottingham City. As for the charity's financial statement, their most successful period was in 2012 when they earned 58,136 pounds and they spent 54,069 pounds. Pintsize Theatre Limited concentrates its efforts on training and education, education and training, the area of arts, science, culture, or heritage. It tries to improve the situation of young people or children, children or youth, the whole humanity. It provides aid to the above beneficiaries by providing specific services and providing various services. If you want to get to know something more about the charity's undertakings, call them on this number 01159599857 or browse their website.

As found in this particular firm's executives list, since Mon, 15th Feb 2016 there have been four directors including: Peter B., Mary J. and Richard G..

Company staff

Peter B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 February 2016

Latest update: 14 July 2021

Mary J.

Role: Director

Appointed: 10 January 2013

Latest update: 14 July 2021

Richard G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 30 August 2012

Latest update: 14 July 2021

David W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 12 April 2011

Latest update: 14 July 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2021
Account last made up date 31 March 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 22 January 2022
Confirmation statement last made up date 08 January 2021

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts data made up to 2020-03-31 (AA)
filed on: 17th, December 2020
accounts
Free Download Download filing (20 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Pintsize Theatre Limited

Registered number: 1142448

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Phone: 01159599857

Website: www.pintsizetheatre.co.uk

Where operates
  • Leicestershire
  • Nottinghamshire
  • Derbyshire
  • Nottingham City
Other names
  • Pintsize Theatre Company

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Artistry/ Preserving culture/ Remembering the past/ Learning
  • Artistry/ Preserving culture/ Remembering the past/ Learning
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Kids / Minors
  • Kids / Minors
  • Society
  • Everyone
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies services
Registration history
Date Event
2011-06-17 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 54,456 £ 57,701 2014-01-08 2014-01-08
2012-03-31 £ 58,136 £ 54,069 2012-09-18 2012-09-18

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 90010 : Performing arts
  • 86900 : Other human health activities
  • 85600 : Educational support services
  • 85520 : Cultural education
17
Company Age

Twitter feed by @LtdPintsize

LtdPintsize has over 139 tweets, 357 followers and follows 1123 accounts.

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies