General information

Office Address:

Link House Park Road BN11 2AN Worthing

Number: 03527886

Incorporation date: 1998-03-10

End of financial year: 30 April

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Partnership For Growth could be gotten hold of in Link House, Park Road in Worthing. The company's zip code is BN11 2AN. Partnership For Growth has been operating on the market for the last 23 years. The company's registered no. is 03527886. Registered as Seeds Of Hope, the company used the name until 1998-06-02, then it got changed to Partnership For Growth. The enterprise's Standard Industrial Classification Code is 85200 meaning Primary education. 30th April 2020 is the last time when the accounts were filed.

The company was registered as a charity on Tue, 26th May 1998. It is registered under charity number 1069722. The range of the company's area of benefit is not defined and it works in multiple towns and cities around Throughout England And Wales, Albania, Bulgaria, Romania, Ghana, Kenya, Moldova and Ukraine. As concerns the charity's finances, their most successful time was in 2012 when their income was 1,529,027 pounds and their expenditures were 1,447,791 pounds. Partnership For Growth focuses on providing overseas aid and famine relief, education and training and problems related to accommodation and housing. It tries to improve the situation of the elderly, the elderly, children or young people. It provides aid to the above beneficiaries by the means of making donations to organisations, granting money to organisations and providing human resources. In order to learn anything else about the enterprise's undertakings, call them on the following number 01903 529333 or see their official website.

In order to satisfy its customers, the following company is constantly directed by a body of five directors who are, to name just a few, Sharon L., Valerie J. and Nigel H.. Their constant collaboration has been of prime importance to this specific company since 2019. To provide support to the directors, the company has been using the skills of Patrick W. as a secretary for the last two years.

  • Previous company's names
  • Partnership For Growth 1998-06-02
  • Seeds Of Hope 1998-03-10

Company staff

Sharon L.

Role: Director

Appointed: 31 December 2019

Latest update: 9 May 2021

Valerie J.

Role: Director

Appointed: 31 December 2019

Latest update: 9 May 2021

Patrick W.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 31 December 2019

Latest update: 9 May 2021

Nigel H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 17 June 2019

Latest update: 9 May 2021

John L.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 January 2014

Latest update: 9 May 2021

Patrick W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 14 January 2009

Latest update: 9 May 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 January 2022
Account last made up date 30 April 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 24 March 2022
Confirmation statement last made up date 10 March 2021

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Change of name Confirmation statement Incorporation Mortgage Officers
Free Download
Full accounts for the period ending 30th April 2020 (AA)
filed on: 11th, February 2021
accounts
Free Download Download filing (29 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Partnership For Growth

Registered number: 1069722

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Not Defined

Phone: 01903 529333

Website: www.linktohope.co.uk

Where operates
  • Throughout England And Wales
  • Albania
  • Bulgaria
  • Romania
  • Ghana
  • Kenya
  • Moldova
  • Ukraine
Other names
  • Link Romania
  • Link To Hope

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Fighting famine and providing overseas aid
  • Training and education
  • Accommodation and Housing
  • Training and education
  • Accommodation and Housing
  • Fighting poverty
  • Long range aid
  • Fighting poverty
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • Eldery and old people
  • Kids / Minors
  • People with disabilities
  • People with disabilities
  • Kids / Minors
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Grants money to organizations
  • Grants money to organizations
  • Provides additional personel
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Supplies human resources
Registration history
Date Event
1998-05-26 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-04-30 £ 1,397,049 £ 1,403,001 2014-02-27 2014-02-27
2012-04-30 £ 1,529,027 £ 1,447,791 2013-01-30 2013-02-11
2011-04-30 £ 1,446,784 £ 1,406,862 2012-01-30 2012-02-06
2010-04-30 £ 1,422,604 £ 1,420,958 2011-01-28 2011-01-10
2009-04-30 £ 1,383,248 £ 1,317,434 2010-01-25 2010-02-10

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 85200 : Primary education
  • 86900 : Other human health activities
  • 88990 : Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • 85100 : Pre-primary education
23
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies