Oxford Schools Chaplaincy

General information

Office Address:

St Andrew's Church Linton Road OX2 6UG Oxford

Number: 07448668

Incorporation date: 2010-11-23

End of financial year: 31 August

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

The firm named Oxford Schools Chaplaincy was registered on 2010-11-23 as a Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption). This enterprise's registered office may be contacted at Oxford on St Andrew's Church, Linton Road. Should you want to reach this company by post, its postal code is OX2 6UG. The office reg. no. for Oxford Schools Chaplaincy is 07448668. This enterprise's registered with SIC code 94910, that means Activities of religious organizations. Its most recent accounts were submitted for the period up to 31st August 2019 and the most recent confirmation statement was filed on 23rd November 2019.

The enterprise was registered as a charity on 2011-02-11. It works under charity registration number 1140387. The range of the company's area of benefit is and it operates in numerous cities around Oxfordshire. As for the charity's finances, their most successful period was in 2012 when they earned £2,210 and their expenditures were £226. Oxford Schools Chaplaincy concentrates its efforts on education and training, education and training, the sphere of religious activities. It strives to help young people or children, children or youth. It helps the above beneficiaries by the means of acting as a resource body or an umbrella company, providing advocacy, advice or information and providing advocacy, advice or information. If you want to find out something more about the firm's activities, call them on the following number 01865 314863 or go to their official website.

That firm owes its well established position on the market and permanent progress to exactly three directors, specifically Moira D., Kenneth M. and Frances D., who have been guiding the firm for 6 years.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Moira D.

Role: Director

Appointed: 24 April 2014

Latest update: 14 August 2020

Kenneth M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 23 November 2010

Latest update: 14 August 2020

Frances D.

Role: Director

Appointed: 23 November 2010

Latest update: 14 August 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 May 2021
Account last made up date 31 August 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 04 January 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 23 November 2019
Annual Accounts 31 May 2013
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2011-12-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-11-30
Date Approval Accounts 31 May 2013
Annual Accounts 22 May 2014
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-12-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-08-31
Date Approval Accounts 22 May 2014
Annual Accounts 6 May 2015
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-09-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-08-31
Date Approval Accounts 6 May 2015
Annual Accounts 1 May 2016
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-09-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-08-31
Date Approval Accounts 1 May 2016
Annual Accounts 18 May 2017
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-09-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-08-31
Date Approval Accounts 18 May 2017
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-09-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-08-31

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Annual return Confirmation statement Gazette Incorporation Officers Restoration
Free Download
Micro company financial statements for the year ending on Sat, 31st Aug 2019 (AA)
filed on: 23rd, May 2020
accounts
Free Download Download filing (3 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Oxford Schools Chaplaincy

Registered number: 1140387

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Phone: 01865 314863

Website: www.oxfordschoolschaplaincy.org

Where operates
  • Oxfordshire
Other names
  • Osc

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Religious activities
  • Fighting poverty
  • Fighting poverty
  • Religious activities
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Young ones
  • Young ones
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Assists with resources or oversight
  • Provides crucial information
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
  • Supplies human resources
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Assists with resources or oversight
  • Provides additional personel
Registration history
Date Event
2011-02-11 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-08-31 £ 0 £ 0 Not received
2012-01-13 £ 2,210 £ 226 Not required 2012-10-16

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 94910 : Activities of religious organizations
  • 85520 : Cultural education
9
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies