Network Of Buddhist Organisations

General information

Office Address:

Dalton House 60, Windsor Avenue SW19 2RR London

Number: 07166817

Incorporation date: 2010-02-23

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Network Of Buddhist Organisations with Companies House Reg No. 07166817 has been operating on the market for ten years. This Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption) can be contacted at Dalton House, 60, Windsor Avenue in London and their postal code is SW19 2RR. The company's classified under the NACE and SIC code 94910: Activities of religious organizations. Sun, 31st Mar 2019 is the last time the accounts were filed.

The firm started working as a charity on 2012-02-16. Its charity registration number is 1145950. The range of the company's activity is and it operates in various places in Throughout England And Wales. In terms of the charity's financial situation, their most prosperous time was in 2013 when they earned 633 pounds and their spendings were 3,525 pounds. Network Of Buddhist Organisations focuses on the area of religious activities, human rights / religious or racial harmony and education and training. It tries to aid people of particular ethnicity or racial origin, other charities or voluntary bodies, all the people. It provides help to these recipients by the means of acting as an umbrella or a resource body, providing advocacy and counselling services and acting as an umbrella company or a resource body. If you want to get to know something more about the charity's activities, dial them on the following number 01952 615574 or check their official website.

This business owes its success and constant development to six directors, who are Kaspalita T., Juliet H., James C. and 3 other members of the Management Board who might be found within the Company Staff section of this page, who have been controlling the company since Sat, 28th Oct 2017.

Company staff

Kaspalita T.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 October 2017

Latest update: 30 May 2020

Juliet H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 05 November 2016

Latest update: 30 May 2020

James C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 13 November 2013

Latest update: 30 May 2020

Catherine H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 13 November 2013

Latest update: 30 May 2020

Josephine B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 07 May 2011

Latest update: 30 May 2020

David K.

Role: Director

Appointed: 23 February 2010

Latest update: 30 May 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2020
Account last made up date 31 March 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 09 March 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 23 February 2020

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Persons with significant control
Free Download
Confirmation statement with no updates 23rd February 2020 (CS01)
filed on: 4th, March 2020
confirmation statement
Free Download Download filing (3 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Network Of Buddhist Organisations

Registered number: 1145950

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Phone: 01952 615574

Website: www.nbo.org.uk

Where operates
  • Throughout England And Wales
Other names
  • Buddhism Uk

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Religious activities
  • Social, religious and/or racial injustice
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • All things Charity related
  • Social, religious and/or racial injustice
  • All things Charity related
  • Religious activities
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Individuals belonging to a specific ethnic or racial group
  • Those who help others - Charities and volunteers
  • Society
  • Alternative charities, volunteers
  • Humanity
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Assists with resources or oversight
  • Provides crucial information
  • Assists with resources or oversight
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
Registration history
Date Event
2012-02-16 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2014-03-31 £ 0 £ 0 2014-11-11
2013-03-31 £ 633 £ 3,525 Not required 2014-01-23

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 94910 : Activities of religious organizations
10
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies