Kingdon House Community Association

General information

Office Address:

Kingdon House Community Association Pym Street PL19 0AW Tavistock

Number: 08490544

Incorporation date: 2013-04-16

End of financial year: 30 April

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Kingdon House Community Association came into being in 2013 as a company enlisted under no 08490544, located at PL19 0AW Tavistock at Kingdon House Community Association. The firm has been in business for 7 years and its last known status is active. The firm's Standard Industrial Classification Code is 55900 - Other accommodation. 2019/04/30 is the last time the accounts were filed.

The company started working as a charity on Friday 17th May 2013. It works under charity registration number 1152091. The range of their area of benefit is and it provides aid in numerous cities in Cornwall and Devon. In terms of the charity's financial report, their most prosperous period was in 2014 when they raised £8,195 and their spendings were £5,233. Kingdon House Community Association focuses on charitable purposes, charitable purposes. It works to improve the situation of other charities or voluntary bodies, all the people, other voluntary bodies or charities. It provides help to its recipients by the means of providing facilities, buildings and open spaces and providing open spaces, buildings and facilities. In order to know something more about the firm's activities, call them on this number 01822 615259 or browse their official website.

There's a team of six directors supervising the following limited company now, specifically John H., Martin T., Anne J. and 3 remaining, listed below who have been utilizing the directors assignments for two years.

Company staff

John H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 January 2018

Latest update: 27 August 2020

Martin T.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 April 2014

Latest update: 27 August 2020

Anne J.

Role: Director

Appointed: 10 March 2014

Latest update: 27 August 2020

Peter J.

Role: Director

Appointed: 27 January 2014

Latest update: 27 August 2020

Brian F.

Role: Director

Appointed: 27 January 2014

Latest update: 27 August 2020

Rosemary F.

Role: Director

Appointed: 16 April 2013

Latest update: 27 August 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 April 2021
Account last made up date 30 April 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 30 April 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 16 April 2020

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers
Free Download
Confirmation statement with no updates 2020/04/16 (CS01)
filed on: 20th, April 2020
confirmation statement
Free Download Download filing (3 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Kingdon House Community Association

Registered number: 1152091

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Phone: 01822 615259

Website: www.khcommunityassociation.org.uk

Where operates
  • Cornwall
  • Devon
Other names
  • Khca

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • All things Charity related
  • Unspecified charity
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Alternative charities, volunteers
  • Everyone
  • Alternative charities, volunteers
  • Society
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides work space
  • Assists with real estate shortages
Registration history
Date Event
2013-05-17 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2014-04-30 £ 8,195 £ 5,233 Not required 2014-10-29

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 55900 : Other accommodation
  • 93290 : Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • 96090 : Other service activities not elsewhere classified
7
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies