General information

Name:

Kingdom Storehouse Limited

Office Address:

Unit 1 Guardian Business Centre Faringdon Avenue RM3 8FD Romford

Number: 07942142

Incorporation date: 2012-02-08

End of financial year: 29 February

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

The exact day this firm was started is 2012-02-08. Registered under company registration number 07942142, this company is listed as a Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital). You may find the office of the company during office times under the following address: Unit 1 Guardian Business Centre Faringdon Avenue, RM3 8FD Romford. The enterprise's registered with SIC code 88990 which stands for Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.. Kingdom Storehouse Limited released its account information for the period up to 2020/02/29. The most recent annual confirmation statement was filed on 2021/02/08.

The firm started working as a charity on Wed, 28th Aug 2013. It is registered under charity number 1153554. The geographic range of the enterprise's area of benefit is and it provides aid in numerous locations in Havering. The company engages in poverty relief or prevention, the prevention or relief of poverty. It devotes its dedicates its efforts all the people, the whole mankind. It provides help to these recipients by the means of providing various services and providing various services. If you would like to know something more about the company's undertakings, call them on this number 01708386323 or check their official website.

In order to be able to match the demands of their customers, the following company is continually being supervised by a team of five directors who are, to enumerate a few, James B., Jane S. and Jonathan T.. Their joint efforts have been of pivotal use to the company since May 2020.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

James B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 May 2020

Latest update: 18 May 2021

Jane S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 24 November 2018

Latest update: 18 May 2021

Jonathan T.

Role: Director

Appointed: 16 October 2015

Latest update: 18 May 2021

Peter F.

Role: Director

Appointed: 21 May 2015

Latest update: 18 May 2021

John B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 May 2015

Latest update: 18 May 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 November 2021
Account last made up date 29 February 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 22 February 2022
Confirmation statement last made up date 08 February 2021
Annual Accounts 25 October 2013
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-02-08
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-02-28
Date Approval Accounts 25 October 2013
Annual Accounts 3 September 2014
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-03-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-02-28
Date Approval Accounts 3 September 2014
Annual Accounts 12 July 2016
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-03-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-02-29
Date Approval Accounts 12 July 2016
Annual Accounts 9 June 2017
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-03-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-02-28
Date Approval Accounts 9 June 2017
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-03-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-02-28
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-03-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-02-28
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-03-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2020-02-29

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Persons with significant control
Free Download
Notification of a person with significant control statement (PSC08)
filed on: 3rd, March 2021
persons with significant control
Free Download Download filing (2 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Kingdom Storehouse Ltd

Registered number: 1153554

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Phone: 01708386323

Website: www.haroldhill.foodbank.org.uk

Where operates
  • Havering
Other names
  • Harold Hill Foodbank

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Eradication of poverty
  • Eradication of poverty
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Society
  • Humanity
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies services
Registration history
Date Event
2013-08-28 Registered

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 88990 : Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
9
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies