General information

Office Address:

223a Randolph Avenue London W9 1NL

Number: 04431832

Incorporation date: 2002-05-03

End of financial year: 31 December

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Started with Reg No. 04431832 nineteen years ago, Iyimv is a Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption). The official office address is 223a Randolph Avenue, London Maida Vale. This enterprise's Standard Industrial Classification Code is 86900 and has the NACE code: Other human health activities. The latest financial reports describe the period up to 2020-12-31 and the latest annual confirmation statement was submitted on 2021-05-03.

The firm was registered as a charity on 2002-05-31. It works under charity registration number 1092322. The range of the charity's activity is national. They work in Throughout England And Wales. As for the charity's financial situation, their best time was in 2013 when their income was 414,758 pounds and they spent 394,809 pounds. Iyimv focuses on the area of amateur sport, education and training and education and training. It tries to aid the elderly, the youngest, children or youth. It helps its beneficiaries by providing specific services, providing open spaces, buildings and facilities and providing specific services. If you want to find out anything else about the firm's activities, dial them on the following number 0207 624 3080 or visit their official website.

Our data detailing the firm's MDs shows us the existence of nine directors: Timothy G., Elizabeth G., Penny C. and 6 other members of the Management Board who might be found within the Company Staff section of this page who joined the team on 2021/06/27, 2020/06/21 and 2019/11/28.

Company staff

Timothy G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 27 June 2021

Latest update: 16 August 2021

Elizabeth G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 27 June 2021

Latest update: 16 August 2021

Penny C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 21 June 2020

Latest update: 16 August 2021

Gabriel I.

Role: Director

Appointed: 21 June 2020

Latest update: 16 August 2021

Erica H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 21 June 2020

Latest update: 16 August 2021

Marco C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 21 June 2020

Latest update: 16 August 2021

Jonathan J.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 November 2019

Latest update: 16 August 2021

Alan J.

Role: Director

Appointed: 23 June 2019

Latest update: 16 August 2021

Miguel O.

Role: Director

Appointed: 23 June 2019

Latest update: 16 August 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 September 2022
Account last made up date 31 December 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 17 May 2022
Confirmation statement last made up date 03 May 2021

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Miscellaneous Officers Resolution
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts data made up to 2019-12-31 (AA)
filed on: 24th, June 2020
accounts
Free Download Download filing (35 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Iyimv

Registered number: 1092322

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: National

Phone: 0207 624 3080

Website: www.iyi.org.uk

Where operates
  • Throughout England And Wales
Other names
  • 1Yimv
  • I Yengar Yoga Institute Maida Vale

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Amateur sport
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Non professional sport development
  • Healthcare resarch
  • Healthcare resarch
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • Young ones
  • Kids / Minors
  • Eldery and old people
  • Humanity
  • Humanity
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Misc charitable actions
  • Further charitable activities
Registration history
Date Event
2002-05-31 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-12-31 £ 414,758 £ 394,809 2014-09-08 2014-09-02
2012-12-31 £ 381,575 £ 400,335 2013-07-22 2013-07-22
2011-12-31 £ 395,855 £ 375,075 2012-07-10 2012-07-16
2010-12-31 £ 344,410 £ 397,374 2011-09-16 2011-10-28
2009-12-31 £ 366,141 £ 365,822 2010-06-22 2010-06-14
2008-12-31 £ 387,219 £ 393,545 2009-05-20 2009-05-20

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 86900 : Other human health activities
19
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies