Irwell Rivers Trust Limited

General information

Name:

Irwell Rivers Trust Ltd

Office Address:

47 Chestnut Avenue BL9 7QW Bury

Number: 06880410

Incorporation date: 2009-04-17

End of financial year: 30 April

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Irwell Rivers Trust Limited, a Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital), that is based in 47 Chestnut Avenue, Bury. The head office's post code is BL9 7QW. This enterprise has been registered in year 2009. The company's Companies House Reg No. is 06880410. This enterprise's principal business activity number is 94990: Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.. 2020/04/30 is the last time the accounts were filed.

The company was registered as a charity on 27th March 2012. Its charity registration number is 1146615. The geographic range of the firm's activity is and it provides aid in multiple locations around Lancashire, Bolton, Salford City, Manchester City, Bury, Oldham and Rochdale. As concerns the charity's financial summary, their most prosperous period was in 2013 when they raised £118,340 and their spendings were £1,193. The organisation focuses on education and training, the conservation of heritage sites and the protection of the environment and education and training. It dedicates its activity to the whole mankind, the general public. It provides aid to its beneficiaries by the means of undertaking research or supporting it financially, sponsoring or undertaking research and counselling and providing advocacy. If you wish to find out more about the company's undertakings, call them on the following number 07879833046 or browse their website.

Considering this specific firm's size, it was vital to formally appoint more directors, namely: Ian S., Andrew S., Karon G. who have been cooperating since July 2011 to exercise independent judgement of the firm.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Ian S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 09 July 2011

Latest update: 22 October 2021

Andrew S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 09 July 2011

Latest update: 22 October 2021

Karon G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 09 July 2011

Latest update: 22 October 2021

Matthew S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 17 April 2009

Latest update: 22 October 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 January 2022
Account last made up date 30 April 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 29 April 2022
Confirmation statement last made up date 15 April 2021
Annual Accounts 30 January 2014
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-05-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-04-30
Date Approval Accounts 30 January 2014
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-05-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 30 April 2018

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Confirmation statement with no updates 2021/04/15 (CS01)
filed on: 26th, April 2021
confirmation statement
Free Download Download filing (3 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Irwell Rivers Trust Limited

Registered number: 1146615

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Phone: 07879833046

Website: www.irwellriverstrust.com

Where operates
  • Lancashire
  • Bolton
  • Salford City
  • Manchester City
  • Bury
  • Oldham
  • Rochdale
Other names
  • Irt

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Ecology/ maintenance/ culture
  • Training and education
  • Chartity in general
  • Ecology/ maintenance/ culture
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
  • Unspecified charity
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Everyone
  • Everyone
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
  • Provides additional personel
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies human resources
Registration history
Date Event
2012-03-27 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-04-30 £ 118,340 £ 1,193 2014-02-05 2014-02-05

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 94990 : Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
12
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies