Harrow Multiple Sclerosis Therapy Centre Limited

General information

Name:

Harrow Multiple Sclerosis Therapy Centre Ltd

Office Address:

M.s.therapy Centre Harrow School Farm,watford Road HA1 3TS Harrow

Number: 02215153

Incorporation date: 1988-01-29

End of financial year: 31 December

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

1988 signifies the founding of Harrow Multiple Sclerosis Therapy Centre Limited, the firm registered at M.s.therapy Centre, Harrow School Farm,watford Road, Harrow. This means it's been thirty four years Harrow Multiple Sclerosis Therapy Centre has prospered on the market, as it was created on 1988-01-29. The Companies House Reg No. is 02215153 and the company postal code is HA1 3TS. It has been already sixteen years from the moment The company's name is Harrow Multiple Sclerosis Therapy Centre Limited, but until 2006 the name was North West London Multiple Sclerosis Therapy Centrelimited and before that, up till 1997-05-19 this company was known as North West London Friends Of Arms. This means it has used three other names. This firm's SIC and NACE codes are 88990 and has the NACE code: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.. The business latest financial reports were submitted for the period up to 2020-12-31 and the most current confirmation statement was submitted on 2021-04-15.

The company became a charity on 1988-11-14. It is registered under charity number 299525. The geographic range of the charity's area of benefit is barnet, brent, ealing, harrow, hillingdon, hounslow, three rivers, wembley and watford. and it operates in many locations across Barnet, Ealing, Hertfordshire, Brent, Harrow and Hillingdon. When it comes to the charity's finances, their most prosperous time was in 2013 when they earned £229,295 and their expenditures were £212,437. Harrow Multiple Sclerosis Therapy Centre Ltd concentrates on saving lives and the advancement of health, saving lives and the advancement of health, the problem of disability. It strives to help people with disabilities, people with disabilities. It provides help to the above agents by the means of providing various services, providing advocacy, advice or information and providing various services. If you wish to get to know anything else about the company's activities, dial them on the following number 0208 423 6268 or browse their official website.

In order to satisfy their clients, the following business is permanently being overseen by a group of eight directors who are, to name just a few, Anthony F., Amit P. and Ellie B.. Their support has been of great use to this business since 2019.

  • Previous company's names
  • Harrow Multiple Sclerosis Therapy Centre Limited 2006-06-14
  • North West London Multiple Sclerosis Therapy Centrelimited 1997-05-19
  • North West London Friends Of Arms Limited 1988-01-29

Company staff

Anthony F.

Role: Director

Appointed: 29 September 2019

Latest update: 24 October 2021

Amit P.

Role: Director

Appointed: 23 September 2018

Latest update: 24 October 2021

Ellie B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 31 January 2018

Latest update: 24 October 2021

Farid K.

Role: Director

Appointed: 31 January 2018

Latest update: 24 October 2021

Fotoula K.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 June 2016

Latest update: 24 October 2021

Hetal S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 April 2015

Latest update: 24 October 2021

Jane P.

Role: Director

Appointed: 02 July 2014

Latest update: 24 October 2021

Jerry R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 14 June 2012

Latest update: 24 October 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 September 2022
Account last made up date 31 December 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 29 April 2022
Confirmation statement last made up date 15 April 2021

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Change of name Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Total exemption full company accounts data drawn up to Thu, 31st Dec 2020 (AA)
filed on: 1st, October 2021
accounts
Free Download Download filing (23 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Harrow Multiple Sclerosis Therapy Centre Limited

Registered number: 299525

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Barnet, Brent, Ealing, Harrow, Hillingdon, Hounslow, Three Rivers, Wembley And Watford.

Phone: 0208 423 6268

Website: www.harrowmscentre.co.uk

Where operates
  • Barnet
  • Ealing
  • Hertfordshire
  • Brent
  • Harrow
  • Hillingdon
Other names
  • Harrow Ms Therapy Centre Limited
  • North West London Multiple Sclerosis Therapy Centre Limited

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Improving healthcare conditions
  • Improving healthcare conditions
  • Disability
  • Disability
Who are they trying to help ?
  • People with disabilities
  • People with disabilities
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Provides crucial information
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
Registration history
Date Event
1988-11-14 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-12-31 £ 229,295 £ 212,437 2014-07-02 2014-07-02
2012-12-31 £ 185,242 £ 194,541 2013-07-24 2013-07-24
2011-12-31 £ 209,918 £ 217,330 2013-02-26 2013-02-22
2010-12-31 £ 164,780 £ 206,573 2011-06-16 2011-06-16
2009-12-31 £ 159,801 £ 176,937 2010-10-12 2010-10-12

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 88990 : Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
33
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies