Giving Impetus To Voluntary Effort

General information

Office Address:

85 Saxonbury Avenue TW16 5HA Sunbury-on-thames

Number: 04629182

Incorporation date: 2003-01-06

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

The company known as Giving Impetus To Voluntary Effort was established on 2003-01-06 as a Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption). This business's head office may be gotten hold of in Sunbury-on-thames on 85 Saxonbury Avenue. Assuming you want to get in touch with this company by post, the area code is TW16 5HA. The company registration number for Giving Impetus To Voluntary Effort is 04629182. This business's registered with SIC code 86900 and has the NACE code: Other human health activities. 2022-03-31 is the last time the accounts were filed.

The company became a charity on October 16, 2003. It works under charity registration number 1100104. The range of the company's activity is asia. and it operates in multiple towns and cities across Throughout England And Wales and India. When it comes to the charity's finances, their best time was in 2010 when they earned £3,423 and their expenditures were £890. Giving Impetus To Voluntary Effort focuses on education and training, education and training, poverty prevention or relief. It strives to aid the elderly, people with disabilities, children or youth. It helps these agents by the means of providing advocacy and counselling services, donating money to organisations and counselling and providing advocacy.

There seems to be a number of two directors leading this limited company at the moment, specifically Govinda A. and Shailesh T. who have been executing the directors obligations since November 2019.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Govinda A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 30 November 2019

Latest update: 2 June 2024

Shailesh T.

Role: Director

Appointed: 30 November 2019

Latest update: 2 June 2024

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2023
Account last made up date 31 March 2022
Confirmation statement next due date 06 January 2024
Confirmation statement last made up date 23 December 2022
Annual Accounts 15 December 2013
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 15 December 2013
Annual Accounts 15 December 2014
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 15 December 2014
Annual Accounts 15 December 2015
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 15 December 2015
Annual Accounts 2 December 2016
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 2 December 2016
Annual Accounts 28 December 2017
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-03-31
Date Approval Accounts 28 December 2017
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2017-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-03-31
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-03-31
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2020-03-31

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Full accounts for the period ending Fri, 31st Mar 2023 (AA)
filed on: 29th, November 2023
accounts
Free Download Download filing (15 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Giving Impetus To Voluntary Effort

Registered number: 1100104

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Asia.

Website: www.giveindia.org

Where operates
  • Throughout England And Wales
  • India
Other names
  • Give Uk

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Fighting poverty
  • Fighting famine and providing overseas aid
  • Eradication of poverty
  • Long range aid
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • People with disabilities
  • Kids / Minors
  • People with disabilities
  • Kids / Minors
  • Charities and volunteers
  • Eldery and old people
  • Those who help others - Charities and volunteers
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Grants money to organizations
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
  • Issues grants to organizations
Registration history
Date Event
2003-10-16 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 2,486 £ 749 Not required 2014-01-09
2012-03-31 £ 2,225 £ 628 Not required 2012-07-10
2011-03-31 £ 3,388 £ 473 Not required 2011-08-24
2010-03-31 £ 3,423 £ 890 Not required 2010-12-14
2009-03-31 £ 802 £ 536 Not required 2010-01-31

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 86900 : Other human health activities
  • 88990 : Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • 94990 : Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
  • 85590 : Other education not elsewhere classified
21
Company Age

Closest Companies - by postcode