Friends Of Barnfield Estate Ltd

General information

Name:

Friends Of Barnfield Estate Limited

Office Address:

Barnfield Hub Herbert Place SE18 3BD Plumstead

Number: 08021992

Incorporation date: 2012-04-05

End of financial year: 30 April

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

This business is known under the name of Friends Of Barnfield Estate Ltd. The firm was established eight years ago and was registered under 08021992 as its reg. no. This particular head office of this firm is situated in Plumstead. You may find them at Barnfield Hub, Herbert Place. This company's Standard Industrial Classification Code is 88990 and has the NACE code: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.. Friends Of Barnfield Estate Limited reported its account information for the period up to April 30, 2019. The most recent annual confirmation statement was released on April 5, 2019.

With two job offers since Mon, 18th Dec 2017, Friends Of Barnfield Estate has been an active employer on the employment market. On Mon, 18th Dec 2017, it was searching for new workers for a full time Community Development Worker position in London, and on Mon, 18th Dec 2017, for the vacant position of a full time Part Time Hub Manager in London.

The firm started working as a charity on Thu, 9th Jan 2014. It is registered under charity number 1155248. The range of the enterprise's area of benefit is . They operate in Greenwich. Friends Of Barnfield Estate Limited concentrates its efforts on the problems of unemployment and economic and community development , the problems of economic and community development and unemployment and training and education. It works to help the youngest, youth or children, people with disabilities. It provides aid to the above recipients by acting as an umbrella or a resource body, acting as a resource body or an umbrella and providing open spaces, buildings and facilities. If you wish to find out more about the enterprise's activities, call them on the following number 020 8309 8796 or see their website.

The data at our disposal detailing this particular enterprise's management shows that there are four directors: Ufot I., Xiu L., Ivis W. and Robert A. who were appointed on 2018-12-06.

Company staff

Ufot I.

Role: Director

Appointed: 06 December 2018

Latest update: 25 February 2020

Xiu L.

Role: Director

Appointed: 06 December 2018

Latest update: 25 February 2020

Ivis W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 06 December 2018

Latest update: 25 February 2020

Robert A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 06 December 2018

Latest update: 25 February 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 January 2021
Account last made up date 30 April 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 19 April 2020
Confirmation statement last made up date 05 April 2019

Jobs and Vacancies at Friends Of Barnfield Estate Limited

Community Development Worker in London, posted on Monday 18th December 2017
Region / City London, London
Industry Non-profit sector
Salary £10.00 per hour
Experience at least one year
Job type full time
Career level experienced (non-managerial)
Education level a GCSE (Scottish or equivalent)
Job reference code HUB002
 
Part Time Hub Manager in London, posted on Monday 18th December 2017
Region / City London, London
Industry Charity organisations
Salary £9.40 per hour
Experience at least one year
Job type part time (less than 30 hours)
Career level experienced (non-managerial)
Education level a GCSE (Scottish or equivalent)
Job reference code HUB001
 

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts record for the accounting period up to Tuesday 30th April 2019 (AA)
filed on: 30th, December 2019
accounts
Free Download Download filing (29 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Friends Of Barnfield Estate Ltd

Registered number: 1155248

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Phone: 020 8309 8796

Where operates
  • Greenwich
Other names
  • Fbrc

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
  • Economic stability/ fighting unemployment/ strenghtening communities
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Ecology/ maintenance/ culture
  • Ecology/ maintenance/ culture
  • All things Charity related
  • Chartity in general
  • Recreation
  • Recreation
  • Healthcare resarch
  • Healthcare resarch
  • Fighting poverty
  • Fighting poverty
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Young ones
  • Young ones
  • People with disabilities
  • People with disabilities
  • Everyone
  • Humanity
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Assists with resources or oversight
  • Provides oversight or resources
  • Provides work space
  • Provides work space
  • Supplies human resources
  • Supplies human resources
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies services
Registration history
Date Event
2014-01-09 Registered

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 88990 : Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • 85590 : Other education not elsewhere classified
7
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies