Earls Court Nursery And Family Centre

General information

Office Address:

6 Bevington Road W10 5TN London

Number: 02761991

Incorporation date: 1992-11-04

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Earls Court Nursery And Family Centre has existed on the local market for 29 years. Registered with number 02761991 in 1992, the company is based at 6 Bevington Road, London W10 5TN. The company changed its registered name two times. Up to 2009 the company has provided the services it's been known for as Punch & Judy Family Centre but currently the company is listed under the business name Earls Court Nursery And Family Centre. This firm's declared SIC number is 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate. 2020-03-31 is the last time the company accounts were reported.

The firm was registered as a charity on 1993-03-22. Its charity registration number is 1019025. The geographic range of the company's area of benefit is earls court area and it operates in different locations around Hammersmith And Fulham, City Of Westminster and Kensington And Chelsea. As for the charity's financial summary, their most prosperous time was in 2009 when they earned 320,885 pounds and they spent 334,345 pounds. Earls Court Nursery And Family Centre concentrates on education and training, training and education, charitable purposes. It works to improve the situation of youth or children, children or youth, other voluntary bodies or charities. It helps the above beneficiaries by the means of providing buildings, facilities or open spaces and providing buildings, facilities or open spaces. If you wish to get to know something more about the company's activities, call them on this number 02089690747 or see their website.

The company owes its accomplishments and unending improvement to exactly two directors, namely Dayo G. and Thomas F., who have been presiding over the company since 2021.

  • Previous company's names
  • Earls Court Nursery And Family Centre 2009-03-16
  • Punch & Judy Family Centre 1995-03-16
  • Punch & Judy Family Drop-in 1992-11-04

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Dayo G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 15 June 2021

Latest update: 13 July 2021

Thomas F.

Role: Director

Appointed: 11 December 2007

Latest update: 13 July 2021

People with significant control

Executives who have control over the firm are as follows: Dayo G. has 1/2 or less of voting rights. Thomas F. has 3/4 to full of voting rights.

Dayo G.
Notified on 16 June 2021
Nature of control:
1/2 or less of voting rights
Thomas F.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Nature of control:
3/4 to full of voting rights
right to manage directors

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2021
Account last made up date 31 March 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 06 December 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 22 November 2020
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-03-31
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-04-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2020-03-31

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Change of name Confirmation statement Gazette Incorporation Mortgage Officers Persons with significant control Resolution
Free Download
Accounts for a micro company for the period ending on 2020/03/31 (AA)
filed on: 24th, November 2020
accounts
Free Download Download filing (3 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Earls Court Nursery And Family Centre

Registered number: 1019025

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Earls Court Area

Phone: 02089690747

Where operates
  • Hammersmith And Fulham
  • City Of Westminster
  • Kensington And Chelsea
Other names
  • Punch And Judy Family Centre
  • Punch & Judy Family Centre

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Chartity in general
  • All things Charity related
  • Healthcare resarch
  • Healthcare resarch
  • Eradication of poverty
  • Eradication of poverty
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Kids / Minors
  • Kids / Minors
  • Charities and volunteers
  • Charities and volunteers
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides work space
  • Provides work space
Registration history
Date Event
1993-03-22 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 4 £ 5,386 Not required 2014-01-02
2012-03-31 £ 0 £ 0 Not received
2011-03-31 £ 0 £ 0 Not received
2010-03-31 £ 183,278 £ 263,067 2013-01-04 2011-05-24
2009-03-31 £ 320,885 £ 334,345 2010-01-25 2010-03-03

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 68209 : Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 88990 : Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  • 88910 : Child day-care activities
  • 85100 : Pre-primary education
28
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies