General information

Name:

Eagit Limited.

Office Address:

284 Clifton Drive South FY8 1LH Lytham St Annes

Number: 00899473

Incorporation date: 1967-03-01

Dissolution date: 2020-02-12

End of financial year: 31 July

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Dissolved

Description

Data updated on:

The enterprise referred to as Eagit was created on 1967-03-01 as a pri/ltd by guar/nsc (private, limited by guarantee, no share capital). The enterprise registered office was located in Lytham St Annes on 284 Clifton Drive South. This place area code is FY8 1LH. The official reg. no. for Eagit Ltd. was 00899473. Eagit Ltd. had been active for fifty three years up until 2020-02-12.

The info we gathered that details the enterprise's MDs indicates that the last three directors were: Alec B., Julian H. and Derek G. who assumed their respective positions on 1998-04-30, 1991-07-31.

Company staff

Alec B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 30 April 1998

Latest update: 26 August 2021

Julian H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 30 April 1998

Latest update: 26 August 2021

David S.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 31 July 1991

Latest update: 26 August 2021

Derek G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 31 July 1991

Latest update: 26 August 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 April 2015
Account last made up date 31 July 2013
Confirmation statement next due date 14 August 2016
Return last made up date 31 July 2014

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Change of name Gazette Incorporation Miscellaneous Mortgage Officers Resolution
Free Download
Annual return, no members record, drawn up to 2014-07-31 (AR01)
filed on: 1st, September 2014
annual return
Free Download Download filing (6 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Eagit Ltd

Registered number: 262859

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: United Kingdom And In Particular East Anglia

Phone: 01603 401606

Website: www.eagit.org

Where operates
  • Suffolk
  • Norfolk
Other names
  • Eagit (Engineering) Limited
  • Eagit Training Services

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Kids / Minors
  • Members of a specific group
  • Kids / Minors
  • Those who belong to a specified group
  • Humanity
  • Humanity
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies services
Registration history
Date Event
1975-05-25 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-07-31 £ 1,839,120 £ 1,951,219 2014-07-16 2014-09-29
2012-07-31 £ 1,721,187 £ 1,740,241 2013-03-11 2013-05-08
2011-07-31 £ 1,901,270 £ 2,039,652 2012-04-25 2012-04-25
2010-07-31 £ 2,287,972 £ 2,227,079 2011-04-26 2011-05-29
2009-07-31 £ 2,150,762 £ 2,222,794 2010-03-23 2010-04-29

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 85590 : Other education not elsewhere classified
52
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies