Desborough Community Development Trust

General information

Office Address:

50-52 Station Road NN14 2RS Desborough

Number: 07411826

Incorporation date: 2010-10-19

End of financial year: 31 December

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

The firm is located in Desborough registered with number: 07411826. It was set up in the year 2010. The office of the firm is situated at 50-52 Station Road . The post code for this address is NN14 2RS. This enterprise's Standard Industrial Classification Code is 94990 meaning Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.. The company's most recent annual accounts cover the period up to Tue, 31st Dec 2019 and the most recent annual confirmation statement was filed on Mon, 19th Oct 2020.

The enterprise became a charity on 13th July 2011. Its charity registration number is 1142865. The range of the enterprise's activity is and it operates in many cities across Northamptonshire. When it comes to the charity's finances, their most prosperous time was in 2013 when they earned 37,292 pounds and they spent 36,753 pounds. The organisation focuses on charitable purposes, recreation and education and training. It dedicates its activity to the whole humanity, the whole humanity. It provides help to its agents by the means of making donations to organisations, providing buildings, facilities or open spaces and providing open spaces, buildings and facilities. If you wish to know anything else about the firm's undertakings, dial them on the following number 07867 504996 or see their website.

Taking into consideration the company's magnitude, it became vital to acquire new company leaders, among others: Helen W., Iris J., John H. who have been working as a team for 5 years to promote the success of the following business.

Company staff

Helen W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 06 December 2016

Latest update: 18 May 2021

Iris J.

Role: Director

Appointed: 04 November 2016

Latest update: 18 May 2021

John H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 04 October 2016

Latest update: 18 May 2021

Shelagh H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 February 2015

Latest update: 18 May 2021

Carole R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 January 2015

Latest update: 18 May 2021

Belinda H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 26 October 2010

Latest update: 18 May 2021

Ian A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 26 October 2010

Latest update: 18 May 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 September 2021
Account last made up date 31 December 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 02 November 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 19 October 2020

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers
Free Download
Confirmation statement with no updates 2020/10/19 (CS01)
filed on: 26th, October 2020
confirmation statement
Free Download Download filing (3 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Desborough Community Development Trust

Registered number: 1142865

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Phone: 07867 504996

Website: www.desboroughcdt.org.uk

Where operates
  • Northamptonshire
Other names
  • Dcdt

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Unspecified charity
  • Recreation
  • Training and education
  • Ecology/ maintenance/ culture
  • Training and education
  • Recreation
  • Artistry/ Preserving culture/ Remembering the past/ Learning
  • Ecology/ maintenance/ culture
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
  • Unspecified charity
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
  • Artistry/ Preserving culture/ Remembering the past/ Learning
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Humanity
  • Society
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Grants money to organizations
  • Assists with real estate shortages
  • Provides work space
  • Assists with resources or oversight
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Assists with resources or oversight
  • Provides crucial information
  • Grants money to organizations
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies services
Registration history
Date Event
2011-07-13 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-10-31 £ 37,292 £ 36,753 2014-05-22 2014-05-22
2012-10-31 £ 34,405 £ 25,734 2013-05-10 2013-05-10

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 94990 : Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
10
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies