Dame Catherine Harpur's School Limited

General information

Name:

Dame Catherine Harpur's School Ltd

Office Address:

Dame Catherine Harpur's School Rose Lane DE73 7JW Ticknall, Derby

Number: 04093636

Incorporation date: 2000-10-20

End of financial year: 31 July

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Registered as 04093636 21 years ago, Dame Catherine Harpur's School Limited is a Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital). The company's latest registration address is Dame Catherine Harpur's School, Rose Lane Ticknall, Derby. This business's SIC code is 85200 and their NACE code stands for Primary education. 2020/07/31 is the last time company accounts were filed.

The company became a charity on Monday 18th December 2000. It operates under charity registration number 1084145. The range of the company's activity is ticknall, derbyshire and it operates in multiple towns and cities across Derbyshire. When it comes to the charity's financial report, their most prosperous year was 2010 when they earned 150,481 pounds and they spent 118,445 pounds. Dame Catherine Harpur's School Ltd concentrates its efforts on training and education and education and training. It works to support youth or children, children or youth. It provides aid to its agents by the means of providing human resources and providing human resources. In order to find out anything else about the enterprise's activity, call them on the following number 01332 862792 or browse their website.

For the following company, many of director's duties up till now have been performed by Lorna H., Sarah G. and Amanda H.. Within the group of these three managers, Amanda H. has been with the company the longest, having become a vital addition to company's Management Board on 2015. To help the directors in their tasks, the abovementioned company has been utilizing the skillset of Josephine R. as a secretary since June 2019.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Josephine R.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 10 June 2019

Latest update: 18 May 2021

Lorna H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 September 2018

Latest update: 18 May 2021

Sarah G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 21 April 2016

Latest update: 18 May 2021

Amanda H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 23 April 2015

Latest update: 18 May 2021

People with significant control

The companies with significant control over this firm are as follows: Dame Catherine Harpur's Trust has substantial control or influence over the company. This business can be reached in Derby at Rose Lane, Ticknall, DE73 7JW and was registered as a PSC under the reg no Not Known.

Dame Catherine Harpur's Trust
Address: Dame Catherine Harpur's School Rose Lane, Ticknall, Derby, DE73 7JW, England
Legal authority Not Known
Legal form Ancient Trust
Country registered England
Place registered Companies House England
Registration number Not Known
Notified on 1 October 2016
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 April 2022
Account last made up date 31 July 2020
Confirmation statement next due date 03 November 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 20 October 2020
Annual Accounts 24 April 2013
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2011-08-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-07-31
Date Approval Accounts 24 April 2013
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-08-01
Annual Accounts 19 March 2015
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-08-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-07-31
Date Approval Accounts 19 March 2015
Annual Accounts 23 March 2016
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-08-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-07-31
Date Approval Accounts 23 March 2016
Annual Accounts 27 April 2017
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-08-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-07-31
Date Approval Accounts 27 April 2017
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2018-08-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-07-31
Annual Accounts
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2019-08-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2020-07-31
Annual Accounts 29 April 2014
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-07-31
Date Approval Accounts 29 April 2014

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers
Free Download
Accounts for a micro company for the period ending on 2020/07/31 (AA)
filed on: 30th, April 2021
accounts
Free Download Download filing (3 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Dame Catherine Harpur's School Limited

Registered number: 1084145

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Ticknall, Derbyshire

Phone: 01332 862792

Website: www.damecatherines.co.uk

Where operates
  • Derbyshire
Other names
  • Ticknall School

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Young ones
  • Kids / Minors
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides additional personel
  • Supplies human resources
Registration history
Date Event
2000-12-18 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-08-01 £ 119,212 £ 106,251 2014-05-13 2014-05-13
2012-08-01 £ 86,931 £ 100,791 2013-05-22 2013-05-22
2011-07-31 £ 114,699 £ 114,723 2012-05-23 2012-05-23
2010-07-31 £ 150,481 £ 118,445 2011-04-01 2011-04-01
2009-07-31 £ 115,722 £ 105,026 2010-05-11 2010-05-11

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 85200 : Primary education
20
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies