Community Accounting Plus

General information

Office Address:

7 Mansfield Road NG1 3FB Nottingham

Number: 03956691

Incorporation date: 2000-03-27

Dissolution date: 2019-04-03

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Converted / Closed

Description

Data updated on:

Community Accounting Plus has been operating in this business for twenty four years. Registered under number 03956691, this firm operates as a Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption). You may find the headquarters of this company during business hours at the following location: 7 Mansfield Road, NG1 3FB Nottingham. This firm's principal business activity number is 82990 and their NACE code stands for Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified. 2018-03-31 is the last time company accounts were filed.

On Tue, 31st Jan 2017, the corporation was looking for a Customer Services Co-ordinator to fill a part time position in Nottingham, Midlands. They offered a flexitime agreement with wage from £9804.00 to £13073.00 per year. The offered position required no experience and an education A level or its equivalent. All the applications should include reference code CSO.

The company started working as a charity on Thu, 4th May 2000. It is registered under charity number 1080565. The range of the company's activity is not defined and it operates in numerous towns and cities in Nottinghamshire. In terms of the charity's financial summary, their most successful year was 2013 when they earned 393,170 pounds and their expenditures were 371,061 pounds. Community Accounting Plus focuses on training and education, education and training, charitable purposes. It works to aid other charities or voluntary bodies, other charities or voluntary bodies. It provides aid to these recipients by the means of providing various services and providing various services. If you wish to find out anything else about the enterprise's activities, dial them on the following number 0115 947 0839 or visit their website.

Within the business, the majority of director's assignments have so far been executed by Judith R., Linda E., Frances L. and 6 remaining, listed below. Within the group of these nine people, Joanna M. has carried on with the business for the longest time, having become a member of the Management Board on 2002. In order to support the directors in their duties, this business has been utilizing the skills of John O. as a secretary since March 2000.

Company staff

Judith R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 May 2018

Latest update: 18 February 2024

Linda E.

Role: Director

Appointed: 30 April 2018

Latest update: 18 February 2024

Frances L.

Role: Director

Appointed: 13 June 2016

Latest update: 18 February 2024

Julia W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 26 February 2013

Latest update: 18 February 2024

Samuel C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 26 February 2013

Latest update: 18 February 2024

Ian W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 26 February 2013

Latest update: 18 February 2024

Janet S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 06 September 2007

Latest update: 18 February 2024

Beverley A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 30 November 2005

Latest update: 18 February 2024

Joanna M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 28 November 2002

Latest update: 18 February 2024

John O.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 27 March 2000

Latest update: 18 February 2024

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 December 2019
Account last made up date 31 March 2018
Confirmation statement next due date 10 April 2019
Confirmation statement last made up date 27 March 2018

Jobs and Vacancies

Customer Services Co-ordinator in Nottingham, posted on Tuesday 31st January 2017
Region / City Midlands, Nottingham
Industry Charity sector
Salary From £9804.00 to £13073.00 per year
Work hours Flexitime
Job type part time (less than 30 hours)
Career level none
Education level an A level or its equivalent
Job reference code CSO
 

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Total exemption full accounts record for the accounting period up to 2018/03/31 (AA)
filed on: 18th, December 2018
accounts
Free Download Download filing (21 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Community Accounting Plus

Registered number: 1080565

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Not Defined

Phone: 0115 947 0839

Website: www.caplus.org.uk

Where operates
  • Nottinghamshire
Other names
  • C A Plus

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Chartity in general
  • Unspecified charity
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Charities and volunteers
  • Those who help others - Charities and volunteers
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Supplies services
Registration history
Date Event
2000-05-04 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2014-03-31 £ 388,075 £ 390,655 2014-10-27 2014-10-27
2013-03-31 £ 393,170 £ 371,061 2013-09-26 2013-09-26
2012-03-31 £ 360,711 £ 367,911 2012-11-02 2012-11-02
2011-03-31 £ 357,227 £ 346,180 2011-11-10 2011-10-20
2010-03-31 £ 357,818 £ 334,844 2010-11-08 2010-08-19
2009-03-31 £ 323,662 £ 325,511 2009-11-10 2009-07-21

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 82990 : Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
19
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies