Children's Liver Disease Foundation

General information

Office Address:

36 Great Charles Street B3 3JY Birmingham

Number: 03431169

Incorporation date: 1997-09-09

End of financial year: 31 December

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

1997 is the date that marks the beginning of Children's Liver Disease Foundation, a company that is situated at 36 Great Charles Street, , Birmingham. That would make twenty four years Children's Liver Disease Foundation has existed on the market, as it was founded on 1997-09-09. The company's Companies House Reg No. is 03431169 and the company postal code is B3 3JY. The enterprise's classified under the NACE and SIC code 96090 and has the NACE code: Other service activities not elsewhere classified. Tuesday 31st December 2019 is the last time company accounts were reported.

The firm started working as a charity on 1998/01/09. Its charity registration number is 1067331. The range of the charity's activity is not defined and it works in different locations in Throughout England And Wales, Northern Ireland, Scotland. In terms of the charity's financial statement, their most prosperous period was in 2013 when their income was £1,656,717 and their spendings were £910,570. Children's Liver Disease Foundation focuses on the advancement of health and saving of lives and the advancement of health and saving of lives. It tries to support the youngest, the youngest. It provides help to its recipients by the means of doing research or supporting it financially, sponsoring or doing research and providing specific services. If you wish to get to know anything else about the company's undertakings, dial them on this number 0121 212 3839 or see their website.

The following limited company owes its accomplishments and permanent progress to a team of nine directors, who are Michael R., Christopher W., Philip O. and 6 other members of the Management Board who might be found within the Company Staff section of our website, who have been managing it for almost one year. What is more, the managing director's efforts are constantly helped with by a secretary - Alison T., who was selected by the limited company 8 years ago.

Company staff

Michael R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 April 2021

Latest update: 14 September 2021

Christopher W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 April 2021

Latest update: 14 September 2021

Philip O.

Role: Director

Appointed: 13 June 2019

Latest update: 14 September 2021

Simon C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 04 April 2019

Latest update: 14 September 2021

Joel G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 04 April 2019

Latest update: 14 September 2021

Kate D.

Role: Director

Appointed: 04 April 2019

Latest update: 14 September 2021

James N.

Role: Director

Appointed: 04 April 2019

Latest update: 14 September 2021

Alison T.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 24 September 2013

Latest update: 14 September 2021

Georgina S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 21 January 2013

Latest update: 14 September 2021

Mairi E.

Role: Director

Appointed: 12 January 2005

Latest update: 14 September 2021

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 September 2021
Account last made up date 31 December 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 19 September 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 05 September 2020

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Auditors Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Small-sized company accounts made up to 31st December 2019 (AA)
filed on: 23rd, July 2020
accounts
Free Download Download filing (40 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Children's Liver Disease Foundation

Registered number: 1067331

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Not Defined

Phone: 0121 212 3839

Website: www.childliverdisease.org

Where operates
  • Throughout England And Wales
  • Northern Ireland
  • Scotland
Other names
  • Cldf

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Adances in healthcare
  • Healthcare resarch
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Young ones
  • Kids / Minors
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Supplies services
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
  • Supplies services
  • Assists with knowledge and know how
Registration history
Date Event
1998-01-09 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 1,656,717 £ 910,570 2013-10-16 2013-10-16
2012-03-31 £ 649,156 £ 789,308 2012-11-26 2012-11-15
2011-03-31 £ 857,368 £ 994,220 2011-11-14 2011-10-27
2010-03-31 £ 669,944 £ 637,750 2010-10-18 2010-10-14
2009-03-31 £ 872,430 £ 823,640 2009-12-01 2010-01-14

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 96090 : Other service activities not elsewhere classified
24
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies