Carers Of Leicestershire Advocacy And Support Project

General information

Office Address:

Unit 19 4th Floor Matrix House 7 Constitution Hill LE1 1PL Leicester

Number: 02994093

Incorporation date: 1994-11-24

End of financial year: 31 March

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Carers Of Leicestershire Advocacy And Support Project with Companies House Reg No. 02994093 has been operating on the market for 26 years. This particular Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption) is officially located at Unit 19 4th Floor, Matrix House 7 Constitution Hill, Leicester and their area code is LE1 1PL. Established as Carers Of Leicestershire Action & Support Project, it used the name up till 2004, the year it was replaced by Carers Of Leicestershire Advocacy And Support Project. This company's SIC code is 88990 meaning Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.. 2019-03-31 is the last time the accounts were filed.

The firm started working as a charity on 1995/02/07. It is registered under charity number 1043956. The range of the enterprise's activity is leicestershire and it works in many locations in Leicester City, Leicestershire, Rutland. In terms of the charity's financial summary, their most successful year was 2010 when their income was £487,989 and their expenditures were £457,415. Carers Of Leicestershire Advocacy And Support Project concentrates its efforts on preventing or relieving poverty. It strives to aid other definied groups. It tries to help its recipients by the means of providing various services, counselling and providing advocacy and diverse charitable activities. If you wish to learn something more about the company's activities, dial them on the following number 01162510999 or check their website.

For the business, a number of director's duties up till now have been performed by Terence S., Azar R., Christopher H. and 7 remaining, listed below. Within the group of these ten individuals, Sofia B. has administered business for the longest period of time, having become a part of officers' team on 2011. To help the directors in their tasks, this specific business has been utilizing the skills of Charles H. as a secretary since April 2009.

  • Previous company's names
  • Carers Of Leicestershire Advocacy And Support Project 2004-04-13
  • Carers Of Leicestershire Action & Support Project 1994-11-24

Company staff

Terence S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 27 November 2019

Latest update: 8 October 2020

Azar R.

Role: Director

Appointed: 27 November 2019

Latest update: 8 October 2020

Christopher H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 27 November 2019

Latest update: 8 October 2020

Adrian L.

Role: Director

Appointed: 27 November 2019

Latest update: 8 October 2020

Devyani P.

Role: Director

Appointed: 27 November 2019

Latest update: 8 October 2020

Ahmed F.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 September 2015

Latest update: 8 October 2020

Peter W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 31 October 2013

Latest update: 8 October 2020

Margaret K.

Role: Director

Appointed: 30 September 2013

Latest update: 8 October 2020

Sofia B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 23 September 2011

Latest update: 8 October 2020

Phillip K.

Role: Director

Appointed: 23 September 2011

Latest update: 8 October 2020

Charles H.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 29 April 2009

Latest update: 8 October 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 31 March 2021
Account last made up date 31 March 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 05 January 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 24 November 2019

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Change of name Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Total exemption full company accounts data drawn up to Sun, 31st Mar 2019 (AA)
filed on: 24th, October 2019
accounts
Free Download Download filing (29 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Carers Of Leicestershire Advocacy And Support Project

Registered number: 1043956

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Leicestershire

Phone: 01162510999

Website: www.claspthecarerscentre.org.uk

Where operates
  • Leicester City
  • Leicestershire
  • Rutland
Other names
  • Carers Of Leicestershire Action And Support Project
  • C L A S P
  • Clasp The Carers Centre
  • The Carers Centre Leicester

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Eradication of poverty
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Members of a specific group
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
  • Further charitable activities
Registration history
Date Event
1995-02-07 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-03-31 £ 228,649 £ 221,031 2013-12-17 2013-12-17
2012-03-31 £ 317,191 £ 342,617 2012-12-01 2012-12-01
2011-03-31 £ 450,452 £ 456,030 2011-12-13 2011-12-13
2010-03-31 £ 487,989 £ 457,415 2010-10-01 2010-12-22
2009-03-31 £ 370,931 £ 383,362 2009-12-22 2009-12-22

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 88990 : Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
25
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies