C3 Collaborating For Health

General information

Office Address:

7-14 Great Dover Street SE1 4YR London

Number: 06941278

Incorporation date: 2009-06-23

End of financial year: 31 December

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

C3 Collaborating For Health with reg. no. 06941278 has been in this business field for eleven years. This particular Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption) can be contacted at 7-14 Great Dover Street, , London and company's zip code is SE1 4YR. The enterprise's classified under the NACE and SIC code 86900 and has the NACE code: Other human health activities. 2018-12-31 is the last time account status updates were reported.

The enterprise was registered as a charity on 2010/05/13. It operates under charity registration number 1135930. The geographic range of the company's area of benefit is undefined. in practice, national and overseas. and it operates in various towns around Throughout England And Wales, Bangladesh, Denmark, Argentina, Australia, China, Guatemala, India, Mexico, South Africa, Tunisia, Uganda, United States Of America and City Of London. As for the charity's financial summary, their best period was in 2011 when they earned 1,739,392 pounds and they spent 1,556,423 pounds. The corporation concentrates on training and education, training and education and saving lives and the advancement of health. It devotes its dedicates its efforts the whole mankind, all the people. It provides help to these beneficiaries by the means of sponsoring or undertaking research, doing research or supporting it financially and acting as an umbrella or a resource body. If you would like to find out anything else about the corporation's undertakings, dial them on this number +44 (0) 20 7637 4330 or visit their official website.

There is a group of seven directors managing this limited company at the moment, specifically Susan J., Tracey K., Harpreet S. and 4 other directors have been described below who have been executing the directors duties since 2020. In order to find professional help with legal documentation, this limited company has been utilizing the skills of Christine H. as a secretary since 2010.

Company staff

Susan J.

Role: Director

Appointed: 17 January 2020

Latest update: 22 May 2020

Tracey K.

Role: Director

Appointed: 02 December 2019

Latest update: 22 May 2020

Harpreet S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 08 December 2016

Latest update: 22 May 2020

John G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 26 July 2016

Latest update: 22 May 2020

Sally G.

Role: Director

Appointed: 02 September 2015

Latest update: 22 May 2020

Zoe B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 02 September 2015

Latest update: 22 May 2020

Caroline S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 13 March 2015

Latest update: 22 May 2020

Christine H.

Role: Secretary

Appointed: 30 April 2010

Latest update: 22 May 2020

People with significant control

Christine H. is the individual with significant control over this firm, has substantial control or influence over the company.

Christine H.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Nature of control:
substantial control or influence

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 September 2020
Account last made up date 31 December 2018
Confirmation statement next due date 10 July 2020
Confirmation statement last made up date 26 June 2019

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Auditors Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Persons with significant control Resolution
Free Download
On Mon, 2nd Dec 2019 new director was appointed. (AP01)
filed on: 7th, February 2020
officers
Free Download Download filing (2 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: C3 Collaborating For Health

Registered number: 1135930

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: Undefined. In Practice, National And Overseas.

Phone: +44 (0) 20 7637 4330

Website: www.c3health.org

Where operates
  • Throughout England And Wales
  • Bangladesh
  • Denmark
  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • China
  • Guatemala
  • India
  • Mexico
  • South Africa
  • Tunisia
  • Uganda
  • United States Of America
  • City Of London
Other names
  • C3 Health

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Training and education
  • Adances in healthcare
  • Adances in healthcare
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Everyone
  • Society
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Provides funding or conducts research
  • Provides oversight or resources
  • Provides crucial information
  • Issues grants to organizations
  • Provides crucial information
  • Issues grants to organizations
  • Provides oversight or resources
Registration history
Date Event
2010-05-13 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-12-31 £ 556,527 £ 974,767 2014-10-31 2014-10-31
2012-12-31 £ 1,506,373 £ 1,554,753 2013-09-30 2013-09-17
2011-12-31 £ 1,739,392 £ 1,556,423 2012-07-17 2012-08-20
2010-12-31 £ 1,539,343 £ 1,417,921 2011-06-24 2011-10-31

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 86900 : Other human health activities
11
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies