Bye To Cancer

General information

Office Address:

The Lodge Mason St Coseley WV14 9SZ Wolverhampton

Number: 07866804

Incorporation date: 2011-12-01

End of financial year: 31 December

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Bye To Cancer is a Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption), that is based in The Lodge Mason St, Coseley, Wolverhampton. The main office's zip code WV14 9SZ. The firm has been registered on 2011-12-01. The company's registration number is 07866804. This company's SIC and NACE codes are 94990 which stands for Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.. The company's latest annual accounts cover the period up to December 31, 2019 and the latest confirmation statement was filed on December 1, 2020.

The firm became a charity on Thu, 1st Mar 2012. It is registered under charity number 1146185. The geographic range of their activity is and it provides aid in many places across Throughout England And Wales. When it comes to the charity's financial statement, their most prosperous year was 2013 when they raised 93,548 pounds and they spent 86,541 pounds. The corporation engages in saving lives and the advancement of health and saving lives and the advancement of health. It dedicates its activity to the whole mankind, all the people. It helps its agents by the means of granting money to organisations, providing various services and providing advocacy, advice or information. If you would like to get to know something more about the charity's activities, call them on this number 07882110625 or see their website.

Due to this company's growth, it became vital to formally appoint additional executives, among others: Zabie H., Mark B., Susan B. who have been cooperating since June 2015 to exercise independent judgement of this company.

Company staff

Zabie H.

Role: Director

Appointed: 11 June 2015

Latest update: 10 October 2021

Mark B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 December 2011

Latest update: 10 October 2021

Susan B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 December 2011

Latest update: 10 October 2021

Jean B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 December 2011

Latest update: 10 October 2021

People with significant control

Executives who have control over this firm are as follows: Mark B. has 1/2 or less of voting rights. Susan B. has 1/2 or less of voting rights. Jean B. has 1/2 or less of voting rights.

Mark B.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Nature of control:
1/2 or less of voting rights
Susan B.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Nature of control:
1/2 or less of voting rights
Jean B.
Notified on 6 April 2016
Nature of control:
1/2 or less of voting rights

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 December 2021
Account last made up date 31 December 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 15 December 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 01 December 2020

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Confirmation statement with no updates 2020/12/01 (CS01)
filed on: 3rd, December 2020
confirmation statement
Free Download Download filing (3 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Bye To Cancer

Registered number: 1146185

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Phone: 07882110625

Website: www.ballstocancer.com

Where operates
  • Throughout England And Wales
Other names
  • Balls To Cancer

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Healthcare resarch
  • Adances in healthcare
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Humanity
  • Humanity
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Grants money to organizations
  • Supplies services
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
  • Issues grants to organizations
  • Supplies services
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
Registration history
Date Event
2012-03-01 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-12-31 £ 93,548 £ 86,541 2014-08-28 2014-08-28
2012-12-31 £ 58,498 £ 45,874 2013-11-26 2013-09-12

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 94990 : Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
9
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies