Bursledon & District Community Association

General information

Office Address:

The Lowford Centre Portsmouth Road Bursledon SO31 8ES Southampton

Number: 08107642

Incorporation date: 2012-06-15

End of financial year: 30 June

Category: Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

Bursledon & District Community Association has been operating in this business field for eight years. Established under company registration number 08107642, the company operates as a Pri/lbg/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'limited' Exemption). You may visit the main office of this company during business times under the following address: The Lowford Centre Portsmouth Road Bursledon, SO31 8ES Southampton. This company's SIC and NACE codes are 94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.. June 30, 2019 is the last time company accounts were reported.

The enterprise started working as a charity on 2012-11-07. It is registered under charity number 1149654. The range of the firm's area of benefit is . They provide aid in Hampshire. Bursledon & District Community Association focuses on recreation, the problems of economic and community development and unemployment and the problems of unemployment and economic and community development . It tries to improve the situation of the elderly, people with disabilities, youth or children. It provides help to its recipients by providing various services, providing buildings, open spaces and facilities and providing specific services. In order to find out something more about the corporation's undertakings, dial them on this number 023 8040 2234 or see their official website.

Our info that details this specific company's members shows us there are nine directors: Ian S., Gary P., Marion P. and 6 others listed below who became a part of the team on April 8, 2019, February 11, 2019 and November 20, 2017.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Ian S.

Role: Director

Appointed: 08 April 2019

Latest update: 15 June 2020

Gary P.

Role: Director

Appointed: 11 February 2019

Latest update: 15 June 2020

Marion P.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 November 2017

Latest update: 15 June 2020

Sally U.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 November 2017

Latest update: 15 June 2020

Matthew M.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 November 2017

Latest update: 15 June 2020

Jennifer L.

Role: Director

Appointed: 20 November 2017

Latest update: 15 June 2020

Christopher D.

Role: Director

Appointed: 02 November 2017

Latest update: 15 June 2020

Lesley L.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 February 2017

Latest update: 15 June 2020

Anne W.

Role: Director

Appointed: 25 February 2017

Latest update: 15 June 2020

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 June 2021
Account last made up date 30 June 2019
Confirmation statement next due date 29 June 2021
Confirmation statement last made up date 15 June 2020
Annual Accounts 12 March 2015
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2013-07-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-06-30
Date Approval Accounts 12 March 2015
Annual Accounts 4 February 2016
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2014-07-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-06-30
Date Approval Accounts 4 February 2016
Annual Accounts 31 January 2017
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2015-07-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2016-06-30
Date Approval Accounts 31 January 2017

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Confirmation statement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Confirmation statement with no updates 2020-06-15 (CS01)
filed on: 29th, June 2020
confirmation statement
Free Download Download filing (3 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: Bursledon &Amp; District Community Association

Registered number: 1149654

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Phone: 023 8040 2234

Website: www.bursledon.cc

Where operates
  • Hampshire
Other names
  • Bcda

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Recreation
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
  • Economic stability/ fighting unemployment/ strenghtening communities
  • Recreation
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Eldery and old people
  • People with disabilities
  • Kids / Minors
  • People with disabilities
  • Kids / Minors
  • Charities and volunteers
  • Eldery and old people
  • Society
  • Alternative charities, volunteers
  • Society
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
  • Supplies services
  • Provides work space
Registration history
Date Event
2012-11-07 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-06-30 £ 0 £ 0 Not required 2014-03-17

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 94990 : Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
8
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies