British Plumbing Employers Council (training) Limited

General information

Name:

British Plumbing Employers Council (training) Ltd

Office Address:

1 - 2 Mallard Way Pride Park DE24 8GX Derby

Number: 02728847

Incorporation date: 1992-07-03

End of financial year: 31 December

Category: Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Status: Active

Description

Data updated on:

This business named British Plumbing Employers Council (training) was started on July 3, 1992 as a Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital). This enterprise's office can be reached at Derby on 1 - 2 Mallard Way, Pride Park. If you have to reach this company by post, the zip code is DE24 8GX. The official registration number for British Plumbing Employers Council (training) Limited is 02728847. This enterprise's declared SIC number is 85590: Other education not elsewhere classified. The latest filed accounts documents describe the period up to 2017-12-31 and the most current annual confirmation statement was filed on 2018-07-03.

The company was registered as a charity on Thursday 16th July 1992. It works under charity registration number 1012890. The geographic range of the company's activity is united kingdom and elsewhere and it provides aid in different towns and cities around Throughout England And Wales. As concerns the charity's financial statement, their most prosperous period was in 2013 when they raised £1,546,142 and they spent £1,423,138. British Plumbing Employers Council (training) Ltd concentrates on education and training and the problems of unemployment and economic and community development . It works to aid other definied groups, the whole humanity. It tries to help its beneficiaries by the means of providing advocacy, advice or information and conducting research or supporting it financially. In order to find out something more about the enterprise's activity, call them on this number 0845 6446558 or browse their website.

There is a group of six directors leading this limited company at the current moment, including Watson C., Raymond L., Preston F. and 3 other directors have been described below who have been carrying out the directors duties for nearly one year.

Financial data based on annual reports

Company staff

Watson C.

Role: Director

Appointed: 29 March 2018

Latest update: 6 November 2018

Raymond L.

Role: Director

Appointed: 17 June 2015

Latest update: 6 November 2018

Preston F.

Role: Director

Appointed: 01 July 2014

Latest update: 6 November 2018

George T.

Role: Director

Appointed: 14 June 2012

Latest update: 6 November 2018

David A.

Role: Director

Appointed: 10 March 2011

Latest update: 6 November 2018

Graham B.

Role: Director

Appointed: 10 March 2011

Latest update: 6 November 2018

Accounts Documents

Account next due date 30 September 2019
Account last made up date 31 December 2017
Confirmation statement next due date 17 July 2019
Confirmation statement last made up date 03 July 2018
Annual Accounts 18 September 2013
Start Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-06-01
End Date For Period Covered By Report 2012-12-31
Date Approval Accounts 18 September 2013

Company filings

Filing category

Hide filing type
Accounts Address Annual return Auditors Confirmation statement Document replacement Incorporation Officers Resolution
Free Download
Group of companies' report and financial statements (accounts) made up to 2016/12/31 (AA)
filed on: 22nd, September 2017
accounts
Free Download Download filing (36 pages)

Detailed information about the charity

Charity's details

Name: British Plumbing Employers Council (Training) Limited

Registered number: 1012890

Organisation type: Standard Registration

Area of benefit: United Kingdom And Elsewhere

Phone: 0845 6446558

Website: www.bpec.org.uk

Where operates
  • Throughout England And Wales
Other names
  • Bpec (Training) Ltd

What is the aim of the charity ?
  • Training and education
  • Improving employment rates/ helping communities/ fixing the economy
Who are they trying to help ?
  • Those who belong to a specified group
  • Humanity
How are they planning to do it ?
  • Supports with advice and knowledge
  • Provides funding or conducts research
Registration history
Date Event
1992-07-16 Registered
Financial summary
Year end Income Spending Accounts received Accounts return
2013-12-31 £ 1,546,142 £ 1,423,138 2014-10-06 2014-10-23
2012-05-31 £ 1,456,552 £ 1,159,313 2013-03-07 2013-03-07
2011-05-31 £ 328,807 £ 409,970 2012-02-20 2012-02-22
2010-05-31 £ 314,063 £ 336,416 2011-03-14 2011-01-05
2009-05-31 £ 325,027 £ 429,775 2010-02-15 2010-02-15

Search other companies

Services (by SIC Code)

  • 85590 : Other education not elsewhere classified
26
Company Age

Similar companies nearby

Closest companies